10/31 OHSAA Girls Soccer Regionals

Division I Regional Semifinal at Lake
Perrysburg 0 Notre Dame Academy 0 (Perrysburg wins PK Shootout)

Division II Regional Semifinal at Perkins
Bay 8 Central Catholic 1

2017 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division I
Region 2 Regional
Notre Dame Academy

Holland District
Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross, Notre Dame Academy

Sylvania Northview District
Lima Senior, St. Ursula Academy, Whitmer

Division II
Region 6 Regional
Central Catholic

Lake District
Central Catholic

10/28 OHSAA Girls Soccer Districts

Division II District Championship at Lake
Central Catholic 4 Lake 1

Central Catholic Girls Soccer – 2017 Division II District Champions

10/26 OHSAA Girls Soccer Districts

Division I District Championship at Springfield
Notre Dame Academy 1 Anthony Wayne 0

Division I District Championship at Northview
Perrysburg 1 St. Ursula Academy 0

Notre Dame Academy Girls Soccer – 2017 Division I District Champions

10/24 OHSAA Girls Soccer Districts

Division II District Semifinal at Lake
Central Catholic 3 Napoleon 1

10/23 OHSAA Girls Soccer Districts

Division I District Semifinals at Springfield
Notre Dame Academy 2 Clay 1
Anthony Wayne 3 Findlay 0

Division I District Semifinal at Northview
St. Ursula Academy 2 Ashland 1, OT

10/21 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

Division II Sectional Championship at Oak Harbor
Central Catholic 3 Oak Harbor 1

10/19 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship at St. Ursula Academy
St. Ursula Academy 7 Lima Senior 0

Division I Sectional Championship at Ashland
Ashland 3 Whitmer 1

Division I Sectional Championship at Notre Dame Academy
Notre Dame Academy 7 Columbian 0

Division I Sectional Championship at Clay
Clay 6 Fremont Ross 0

Division I Sectional Championship at Findlay
Findlay 2 Springfield 1

2017 TRAC Girls Soccer All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Ashley Barron Notre Dame Jr.
TRAC Goalkeeper of the Year: Kennedy Slovak Clay So.
TRAC Coach of the Year: Don Hess – Clay

1st Team
Ashley Barron – Notre Dame Academy – Jr.
Kennedy Slovak – Clay – So.
Hailey Clere – Clay – Sr.
Payton Sullivan – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
Lexa Bauer – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Reagan Clark – Clay – Sr.
Margot Simeon – Findlay – Sr.
Abby Snyder – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Morgan Beyer – Central Catholic – Jr.
Rylee Clark – Clay – So.
Grace Turski – St. Ursula Academy – So.
Katie Karban – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
Reilly Mee – Whitmer – Sr.
Chase Ebanks – Findlay – Jr.

2nd Team
Morgan Henkle – Whitmer – Jr.
Madison Mlsna – Findlay – Jr.
Lexi Taylor – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
Hannah Miller – Notre Dame Academy – So.
Lauren Clark – Clay – Fr.
Alyssa Stark – Notre Dame Academy – So.
Payton Rigg – Clay – So.
Morgan Kirk – Findlay – Jr.
NaJiya Whitman – Whitmer – Sr.
Lily Turski – St. Ursula Academy – So.
Tayler Wells – Central Catholic – Fr.
Caelan Warnecke – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
Rachel Spencer – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Belle Mabry – Clay – Fr.

Honorable Mention
Sydney Lang – Central Catholic – Jr.
Melanie Whipple – Central Catholic – So.
Maddy Beyer – Central Catholic – Jr.
Kim Nagel – Clay – Sr.
Marissa Brezvai – Clay – Sr.
Marian Segura – Clay – So.
Jaclyn Bendt – Findlay – Sr.
Kendra Wurm – Findlay – Jr.
Libby Fetterman – Findlay – So.
Addison Burmeister – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Victoria Miller – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Ta’lor Washington – Lima Senior – Jr.
Kienna Brown – Lima Senior – Sr.
Maddie O’Connell – Lima Senior – Sr.
Sydney Unverferth – Notre Dame Academy – Jr.
Ellie Buchholtz – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Lauryn Mick – Notre Dame Academy – So.
Olivia Livengood – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
Miranda Sullivan – St. Ursula Academy – Fr.
Bailey Gurzynski – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
Sabrina Gwin – Whitmer – Sr.
Autumn Sturdevant – Whitmer – Jr.
McKenna Mee – Whitmer – Jr.

10/14 Girls Soccer Scores

Van Wert 3 Lima Senior 1

10/11 TRAC Girls Soccer Scores

Central Catholic 5 Lima Senior 2
Clay 2 Notre Dame Academy 2
Findlay 2 Whitmer 0
St. Ursula Academy 8 Fremont Ross 0

10/9 TRAC Girls Soccer Scores

Clay 9 Lima Senior 1

Non-Conference:
Archbold at Central Catholic
Bowling Green at Fremont Ross
Whitmer at Cardinal Stritch

10/7 Girls Soccer Scores

Eastwood at Central Catholic
Ashland at Findlay
Lima Central Catholic at Lima Senior (ppd)
Notre Dame Academy at Anthony Wayne
St. Ursula Academy at Springfield

10/4 TRAC Girls Soccer Scores

Notre Dame Academy 8 Central Catholic 0
Clay 5 Whitmer 0
Findlay 10 Fremont Ross 0

9/30 Girls Soccer Scores

Central Catholic at Cardinal Stritch
Clay at Amherst Steele
Findlay at Gahanna Lincoln
Fremont Ross at Clyde
Delphos Jefferson at Lima Senior
Madison Comprehensive at St. Ursula Academy
Whitmer at Toledo Christian

9/27 TRAC Girls Soccer Scores

St. Ursula Academy defeated Central Catholic
Clay 8 Fremont Ross 0
Findlay 10 Lima Senior 0
Notre Dame Academy 4 Whitmer 0

9/25 Girls Soccer Scores

Northview at Findlay
Fremont Ross at Wauseon
Lima Senior 2 Crestview 0
St. Ursula Academy at Perrysburg

9/23 Girls Soccer Scores

Granville 4 Notre Dame Academy 3

9/20 TRAC Girls Soccer Scores

Whitmer 1 Central Catholic 0
Clay at Lima Senior (ppd)
St. Ursula Academy defeated Findlay
Notre Dame Academy 8 Fremont Ross 0

9/18 Girls Soccer Scores

Perrysburg at Findlay
Ottoville 5 Lima Senior 1
Notre Dame Academy 0 Gilmour Academy 0
Southview at St. Ursula Academy

9/16 Girls Soccer Scores

Wauseon 4 Central Catholic 0
Ontario 2 Clay 1
Bowsher 1 Lima Senior 1
Notre Dame Academy 2 Springfield 0
Northview 3 St. Ursula Academy 1
Napoleon 1 Whitmer 0

9/13 TRAC Girls Soccer Scores

Findlay 1 Central Catholic 1
Clay 2 St. Ursula Academy 1
Whitmer 1 Fremont Ross 0
Notre Dame Academy 5 Lima Senior 0

9/11 Girls Soccer Scores

Central Catholic at Swanton
Fremont Ross at Marion Harding
St. Ursula Academy 4 Anthony Wayne 1
Whitmer at Southview

Notre Dame Academy is ranked in the 2nd weekly OSSCA State Soccer Poll.

Notre Dame Academy is ranked 13th in Division I in the 2nd weekly Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association Girls State Poll.

Complete 2nd Weekly OSSCA State Soccer Polls

9/9 Girls Soccer Scores

Central Catholic 2 Celina 0
Brunswick 1 Clay 1
Findlay 8 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Fremont Ross 3 Tiffin Columbian 1
Van Wert at Lima Senior
St. Ursula Academy 2 Ashland 1
Whitmer 2 Delta 0