10/28 OHSAA Boys Soccer Districts

Division I District Championship at Findlay
Anthony Wayne 3 Findlay 0

10/25 OHSAA Boys Soccer Districts

Division I District Semifinals at Southview
Northview 1 St. Francis de Sales 0, 2OT
Southview 3 St. John’s Jesuit 1

10/24 OHSAA Boys Soccer Districts

Division I District Semifinal at Findlay
Findlay 1 Perrysburg 0

2017 OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division I
Findlay District
Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross

Sylvania District
Lima Senior, St. Francis de Sales, St. John’s Jesuit, Whitmer

Division II
Lake District
Central Catholic

10/19 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals

Division II Sectional Championship at Sandusky
Sandusky 0 Central Catholic 0 (Sandusky wins PK’s 4-2)

2017 TRAC Boys Soccer All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Scotty Upton – St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
TRAC Goalkeeper of the Year: Michael Contreras – Fremont Ross – Sr.
TRAC Co-Coaches of the Year: Tom Shook – St. John’s Jesuit & B.J. Lydy II – Whitmer

1st Team
Scotty Upton – St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
Michael Contreras – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Kale Nichols – St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
Pace Thomas – Findlay – Sr.
Spencer Straka – St. Francis de Sales – Jr.
Eli Shope – St. John’s Jesuit – Jr.
Dakota Calkins – Clay – Sr.
Colton Fry – Lima Senior – Sr.
Taylor Miles – Findlay – Sr.
Dylan Brady – Fremont Ross – Jr.
Justin Kenner – St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
Andrew Bishop – Central Catholic – Sr.
Majd Awad – St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
Sebastian Schwalbe – Whitmer – Sr.

2nd Team
Dane Kalman – St. John’s Jesuit – Jr.
Aaron Swerlein – St. Francis de Sales – Jr.
Mason Orians – Central Catholic – Jr.
Derek Huddleston – St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
Thomas Cluckey – Clay – Sr.
Garret Anderson – Clay – Sr.
Aidan Detterman – Findlay – Sr.
Sam Durbin – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Brady Shenise – Findlay – Jr.
Eric Filby – Whitmer – Sr.
Jacob Oberski – St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
Sam Sharik – Lima Senior – Jr.
Kyle Wasielewski – St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
Justin Mendoza – Whitmer – Sr.

Honorable Mention
Christopher Buchele – Central Catholic – So.
Brett Bishop – Central Catholic – So.
Robert Dunning – Central Catholic – So.
Erek Hansen – Clay – Sr.
Mason Jaquillard – Clay – Sr.
Keeghan Calkins – Clay – Fr.
Duncan McMath – Findlay – Sr.
Jacob Gangle – Findlay – So.
Devin Snyder – Findlay – Jr.
Charlie Corthell – Fremont Ross – Jr.
Alec Slemmer – Fremont Ross – So.
Drew Miesle – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Tyler Lesh – Lima Senior – Sr.
Cole Mericle – Lima Senior – Jr.
Kevin Samons – Lima Senior – Sr.
Drew Swerlein – St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
Jarrett Puckett – St. Francis de Sales – So.
Matt Dills – St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
Joe Akpunonu – St. John’s Jesuit – So.
Alex Head – St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
Usman Khan – St. John’s Jesuit – Jr.
Austin Gibbons – Whitmer – Fr.
Aidan Lewis – Whitmer – Jr.
Kristian Mendoza – Whitmer – So.

10/18 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship at St. Francis de Sales
St. Francis de Sales 11 Lima Senior 0

Division I Sectional Championship at Southview
Southview 6 Whitmer 1

Division I Sectional Championship at St. John’s Jesuit
St. John’s Jesuit 11 Bowsher 0

Division I Sectional Championship at Findlay
Findlay 1 Clay 0

Division I Sectional Championship at Ashland
Ashland 2 Fremont Ross 0

10/16 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals

Division I Sectional Semifinal at Start
Lima Senior 4 Start 2

Division II Sectional Semifinal at Central Catholic
Central Catholic 6 Scott 0

10/12 TRAC Boys Soccer Scores

St. John’s Jesuit 2 Fremont Ross 0

Non-Conference:
Central Catholic 4 Wauseon 0
Port Clinton at Clay
Waite at Lima Senior

10/10 TRAC Boys Soccer Scores

Lima Senior 2 Central Catholic 1
St. John’s Jesuit 2 Clay 0
Findlay 7 Whitmer 1
St. Francis de Sales 4 Fremont Ross 0

10/7 Boys Soccer Scores

Genoa at Central Catholic
Fremont Ross at Mansfield St. Peters
Wapakoneta 7 Lima Senior 1
St. John’s Jesuit at Lake Catholic
Whitmer at Toledo Christian

10/3 TRAC Boys Soccer Scores

St. John’s Jesuit 4 Central Catholic 0
Clay 1 Whitmer 1
Findlay 7 Fremont Ross 2
St. Francis de Sales 11 Lima Senior 0

9/30 Boys Soccer Scores

Central Catholic 3 Cardinal Stritch 0
Fremont Ross at Clyde
Lima Senior 6 Allen East 1
Col. St. Francis de Sales at St. Francis de Sales

9/28 Boys Soccer Scores

Findlay at Southview
Whitmer at Swanton

9/26 TRAC Boys Soccer Scores

St. Francis de Sales 6 Central Catholic 2
Clay 4 Fremont Ross 1
Findlay 5 Lima Senior 1
St. John’s Jesuit 5 Whitmer 1

9/23 Boys Soccer Scores

Elida 3 Lima Senior 0

9/21 Boys Soccer Scores

Maumee at Clay
Findlay at Springfield
Northview at St. John’s Jesuit

9/19 TRAC Boys Soccer Scores

Whitmer 4 Central Catholic 1
Clay 6 Lima Senior 0
St. Francis de Sales 2 Findlay 1
St. John’s Jesuit at Fremont Ross

9/16 Boys Soccer Scores

Clay 2 Madison Comprehensive 1
Lima Senior 3 Bowsher 2
St. Francis de Sales 3 Anthony Wayne 0

9/14 Boys Soccer Scores

Fremont Ross 9 Tiffin Columbian 0
St. Francis de Sales 3 Southview 1
St. John’s Jesuit at Perrysburg
Maumee Valley Country Day at Whitmer

9/13 TRAC Boys Soccer Scores

Findlay 4 Central Catholic 1

9/12 TRAC Boys Soccer Scores

St. Francis de Sales 8 Clay 1
Whitmer 2 Fremont Ross 1
St. John’s Jesuit 12 Lima Senior 0

9/9 Boys Soccer Scores

Ottawa Hills 7 Central Catholic 1
Findlay at Anthony Wayne

9/7 Boys Soccer Scores

Start at Fremont Ross

9/5 TRAC Boys Soccer Scores

Fremont Ross 4 Central Catholic 1
Findlay 7 Clay 0
Whitmer 2 Lima Senior 0
St. Francis de Sales 1 St. John’s Jesuit 1