10/5 OHSAA Boys Golf Districts

Division II District at Red Hawk
2 teams and 2 individuals qualify to State Championships at Sunbury Golf Course Oct. 13 & 14.
4. Central Catholic 347
Individual State Qualifiers: Jack Grombacher, Central Catholic 77
Complete Results

10/5 TRAC Volleyball Scores

Central Catholic 3 Lima Senior 0
Clay 3 Fremont Ross 0
Findlay 3 Whitmer 0
Notre Dame Academy 3 St. Ursula Academy 1

2017 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 6

The 3rd weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 4 TRAC schools are in top 8 in their region.

Division I, Region 2
1. Whitmer 16.6833, 5. Findlay 10.4333

Division II, Region 6
6. Fremont Ross 9.85, 12. St. John’s Jesuit 7.3667, 18. Clay 3.4667, 21. St. Francis de Sales 0.9167

Division II, Region 8
15. Lima Senior 3.15

Division III, Region 10
3. Central Catholic 13.5816

Complete 2017 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

Whitmer & Central Catholic are ranked in the 4th Weekly AP State Football Poll.

Whitmer is ranked 5th in Division I and Central Catholic is ranked 4th in Division III in the fourth weekly AP State Football Poll.

Complete AP State Football Poll

10/4 OHSAA Girls Golf Sectionals

Division I Sectional at Detwiler
3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team advance to District
1. St. Ursula Academy 311 (Lily Rinker 71, Pinya Pipatjarasgit 74, Kelsey Sager 84, Molly Bennett 85, Audrey Hales 82), 2. Notre Dame Academy 332 (Mattie Kasper 85, Grace Durfey 82, Kathryn Roth 77, Abby Lumbrezer 88, Grace Foor 93), 7. Clay 402, 8. Whitmer 435
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division I Sectional at Sycamore Springs
3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team advance to District
2. Findlay 355 (Chloe Holliday 78, Emma Harris 82, Jade Smith 99, Carsyn Kouns 96), 9. Fremont Ross 548
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

10/4 TRAC Girls Soccer Scores

Notre Dame Academy 8 Central Catholic 0
Clay 5 Whitmer 0
Findlay 10 Fremont Ross 0

10/4 Girls Tennis Scores

OTCA NW District Semifinal
Notre Dame Academy 4 Ashland 1

10/3 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

Division I Sectional at Stone Ridge
5 teams and 5 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to District
2. St. John’s Jesuit 314 (Brodie Kajfasz 77, Jack Spengler 83, Patrick Yost 80, Andrew Hoppenjans 78, Spencer Hood 79), 3. Clay 325 (Palmer Yenrick 72, J.J. Utter 88, Andrew St. Julian 84, Brodi Belinski 81, Ryan Juhasz 99), 4. St. Francis de Sales 330 (Sean Gallagher 79, Justin Schnebelen 78, Andrew Stammen 89, Grant Sonnenberg 89, Matt Barrow 84), 8. Whitmer 343, 10. Findlay 361, 13. Fremont Ross 408
Individual District Qualifiers: Harrison Hall, Findlay 80; Evan Kujawa, Whitmer 81; Jordan Goeb, Findlay 83
Complete Results

Division I Sectional at Mohawk
5 teams and 5 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to District
12. Lima Senior 488
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

10/3 TRAC Boys Soccer Scores

St. John’s Jesuit 4 Central Catholic 0
Clay 1 Whitmer 1
Findlay 7 Fremont Ross 2
St. Francis de Sales 11 Lima Senior 0

10/3 Girls Tennis Scores

Bluffton 5 Lima Senior 0

10/3 Volleyball Scores

Woodward at Fremont Ross
Lima Senior 3 Perry 0

9/30 Boys Soccer Scores

Central Catholic 3 Cardinal Stritch 0
Fremont Ross at Clyde
Lima Senior 6 Allen East 1
Col. St. Francis de Sales at St. Francis de Sales

9/30 Girls Soccer Scores

Central Catholic at Cardinal Stritch
Clay at Amherst Steele
Findlay at Gahanna Lincoln
Fremont Ross at Clyde
Delphos Jefferson at Lima Senior
Madison Comprehensive at St. Ursula Academy
Whitmer at Toledo Christian

9/30 Volleyball Scores

Fremont Ross at Southview
Lima Senior 2 Waite 0 (25-8, 25-12)
Lima Senior 2 Upper Scioto Valley 1 (24-26, 25-16, 25-23)
Notre Dame Academy at Northview

Perrysburg Invitational
St. Ursula Academy

9/29 TRAC Football Scores

Whitmer 21 Central Catholic 14
Findlay 24 Clay 14
Fremont Ross 28 Lima Senior 24
St. John’s Jesuit 20 St. Francis de Sales 0

9/28 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

Division II Sectional at Detwiler
3 teams and 4 individuals qualify to District
1. Central Catholic 317 (Jack Grombacher 76, Daniel Powers 74, Charlie Cronin 87, Parker Swartz 80, Daniel Sullivan 96)
Complete Results

9/28 Girls Golf Scores

Findlay vs. Perrysburg
Findlay at Shawnee

9/28 Boys Soccer Scores

Findlay at Southview
Whitmer at Swanton

9/28 Girls Tennis Scores

Lima Central Catholic at Findlay
Fostoria at Whitmer

9/28 TRAC Volleyball Scores

Clay 3 Central Catholic 0
St. Ursula Academy defeated Findlay
Notre Dame Academy 3 Fremont Ross 0
Whitmer 3 Lima Senior 1

9/27 TRAC Girls Soccer Scores

St. Ursula Academy defeated Central Catholic
Clay 8 Fremont Ross 0
Findlay 10 Lima Senior 0
Notre Dame Academy 4 Whitmer 0

9/27 Girls Tennis Scores

Elida 5 Lima Senior 0

9/26 OHSAA Girls Golf Sectionals

Division II Sectional at Fostoria Country Club
3 teams and 3 individuals advance to District
Central Catholic NTS
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

9/26 TRAC Boys Soccer Scores

St. Francis de Sales 6 Central Catholic 2
Clay 4 Fremont Ross 1
Findlay 5 Lima Senior 1
St. John’s Jesuit 5 Whitmer 1

9/26 Girls Tennis Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf at Findlay
Bath at Lima Senior
Notre Dame Academy 5 Ottawa Hills 0
Start at Whitmer