5/10 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship
St. John’s Jesuit 6 Start 3

5/10 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship
Notre Dame Academy 5 Northview 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Clay 9 St. Ursula Academy 1

5/9 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship
Central Catholic 3 Madison Comprehensive 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Anthony Wayne 10 Fremont Ross 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Perrysburg 5 Findlay 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Southview 5 Whitmer 4

Division I Sectional Championship
Clay 3 Northview 2

Division I Sectional Championship
St. Francis de Sales 10 Bowsher 0, 5 inn.

 

5/9 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship
Findlay 14 Southview 1, 5 inn.

Division I Sectional Championship
Lima Senior at Perrysburg

Division I Sectional Championship
Whitmer 7 Fremont Ross 0

5/8 TRAC Baseball Scores

Findlay 2 Lima Senior 1

5/8 TRAC Softball Scores

Findlay 5 Lima Senior 0

5/8 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

Division II Sectional Semifinal
Central Catholic 7 Lake 1

5/7 TRAC Baseball Scores

St. John’s Jesuit 3 Clay 2

Non-Conference:
Findlay 11 Defiance 1

5/7 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals

Division I Sectional Semifinal
Fremont Ross 6 Lima Senior 0

5/7 TRAC Softball Scores

Notre Dame Academy defeated Lima Senior
Whitmer 10 St. Ursula Academy 0

5/6 Baseball Scores

Central Catholic defeated Ottawa Hills

5/5 TRAC Baseball Scores

St. John’s Jesuit 10 Whitmer 0

Non-Conference:
Central Catholic 4 Swanton 1
St. Francis de Sales 11 Saline (MI) 9

5/5 TRAC Softball Scores

Notre Dame Academy 7 Whitmer 5

Non-Conference:
Clay 5 North Canton Hoover 3
Clay 17 Symmes Valley 1
Lima Senior 19 Cory-Rawson 6, 5 inn.
Lima Senior 16 Cory-Rawson 4, 6 inn.

2018 TRAC Boys Tennis Championships

Congrats to St. John’s Jesuit on winning the 2018 TRAC Championship by sweeping the regular season duals and the 2018 TRAC Boys Tennis Championships.

2018 TRAC Boys Tennis TRAC Championships
1. St. John’s Jesuit 36, 2. Findlay 34, 3. St. Francis de Sales 31, 4. Fremont Ross 27, 5. Clay 19, 6. Central Catholic 15, 7. Whitmer 12, 8. Lima Senior 6

Brackets: 1st Singles | 2nd Singles | 3rd Singles | 1st Doubles | 2nd Doubles

TRAC Champions
1st Singles: Greg Leroux, St. Francis de Sales
2nd Singles: Dev Laungani, St. John’s Jesuit
3rd Singles: Akhil Katragadda, St. John’s Jesuit
1st Doubles: Tate Reno/Aidan Williams, St. John’s Jesuit
2nd Doubles: Lucas Cronin/Ethan Moyer, Fremont Ross

2018 TRAC Boys Tennis Final Standings
1. St. John’s Jesuit 28, 2. Findlay 24, 3. St. Francis de Sales 20, 4. Fremont Ross 16, 5. Clay 12, 6. Central Catholic 8, 7. Whitmer 4, 8. Lima Senior 0

St. John’s Jesuit Boys Tennis – 2018 TRAC Champions

5/5 Track & Field Results

Fremont Invitational
Boys (10 teams): 2. Fremont Ross 91
Girls (9 teams): 2. Fremont Ross 112

5/4 TRAC Baseball Scores

Whitmer defeated Central Catholic
Clay at St. John’s Jesuit (ppd)
St. Francis de Sales 4 Fremont Ross 3, 12 inn.
St. Francis de Sales 2 Fremont Ross 1, 8 inn.

Non-Conference:
Elida 4 Lima Senior 3

5/4 TRAC Softball Scores

Whitmer 14 Central Catholic 2
Clay at Notre Dame Academy (ppd)
St. Ursula Academy 6 Fremont Ross 0

5/4 Track & Field Results

Eagle Invitational
Boys (6 teams): 1. St. Francis de Sales 109, 5. Clay 67, 6. Central Catholic 56
Girls (7 teams): 3. Central Catholic 100, 6. Clay 39, 7. St. Ursula Academy 13
Complete Results

Cooper Tire Invite
Boys (8 teams): 3. Findlay 120.66, 8. Lima Senior 28
Girls (9 teams): 1. Lima Senior 137, 4. Findlay 67, 7. St. Ursula Academy 59.5,
Complete Results

Oak Harbor Invitational
Boys (11 teams): 6. St. John’s Jesuit 46
Complete Results

5/3 TRAC Softball Scores

Lima Senior at St. Ursula Academy (ppd to 5/10)

Non-Conference:
Sandusky 15 Fremont Ross 5

5/3 TRAC Boys Tennis Scores

Fremont Ross 5 Whitmer 0

5/3 Track & Field Results

Palmer Relays
Boys (6 teams): 1. Whitmer 130, 6. Whitmer “B” 25
Girls (5 teams): 2. Whitmer 90
Complete Results

5/2 TRAC Baseball Scores

Central Catholic 7 Clay 3
St. Francis de Sales 10 Findlay 7
Whitmer 8 St. John’s Jesuit 7

5/2 TRAC Softball Scores

Clay 15 Central Catholic 3, 5 inn.
St. Ursula Academy 5 Findlay 4
Whitmer 3 Notre Dame Academy 1

5/1 TRAC Baseball Scores

Lima Senior 7 Fremont Ross 4
Fremont Ross 18 Lima Senior 3

5/1 TRAC Softball Scores

Notre Dame Academy 4 Findlay 2
Lima Senior vs. Fremont Ross (DH)

Non-Conference:
Maumee 3 Clay 2