2013 TRAC Football All-Conference Teams

The 2013 Three Rivers Athletic Conference All-Conference teams for varsity football have been announced.

Athletes are nominated by their respective head coaches for all-conference consideration and are voted on by all of the conference varsity head coaches.

TRAC 2013 Football All-Conference Teams



Offensive Player of the Year:  DeShone Kizer – Central Catholic

Defensive Player of the Year:  Chris Green-Norwood – Central Catholic

Coach of the Year:  Mike Fell – Lima Senior

 

First Team Offense

Quarterback:

  • DeShone Kizer, Senior – Central Catholic
  • David Nees, Senior – St. Francis de Sales

Running Backs:

  • Lamar Carswell, Junior – St. Francis de Sales
  • Juniel Liles, Junior – Lima Senior

Receivers:

  • Derich Weiland, Senior – Central Catholic
  • Jermiah Braswell, Junior – Central Catholic
  • Kyle Row, Senior – Clay
  • Ruben Flowers, Sophomore – Lima Senior
  • Andrew Bonfiglio, Senior – St. Francis de Sales
  • Chris Boykin, Senior – Whitmer

Tight End:

  • Trevor Walsh, Senior – St. John’s Jesuit

Offensive Line:

  • Ramone Miles, Junior – Central Catholic
  • Christian Ward, Junior – Central Catholic
  • Tyler Knitz, Senior – St. Francis de Sales
  • Jack Kulka, Senior – St. Francis de Sales
  • Sean Rattay, Sophomore – St. John’s Jesuit

 Place Kicker:

  •  Grant McKinniss, Sophomore – Findlay

 

First Team Defense

Defensive Line:

  • J’Quan Fisher, Junior – Central Catholic
  • Zach Hoffman, Senior – Fremont Ross
  • John Fudacz, Senior – St. Francis de Sales
  • Jacob LaPoint, Senior – Whitmer

 Linebackers :

  • Chris Green-Norwood, Junior – Central Catholic
  • Paul Moses, Senior – Central Catholic
  • Trey Grine, Senior – Fremont Ross
  • Josh Boquist, Senior – Lima Senior
  • Zach Uram, Senior – St. Francis de Sales

Defensive Backs: 

  • Mike Minor, Senior – St. Francis de Sales
  • Marcus Elliott, Senior – Whitmer
  • Derich Weiland, Junior – Central Catholic
  • TeJuan James, Senior – Central Catholic

Return Specialist: 

  • Jeffery Barnett, Junior – Fremont Ross
  • Demontay Liles, Sophomore – Lima Senior

Punter:

Grant McKinniss, Sophomore – Findlay

 

Second Team Offense

Quarterback:

  •  Justice Graham, Senior – Lima Senior

Running Backs:

  • Tre’Von Wade, Sophomore – Central Catholic
  • Collin Korte, Senior – St. John’s Jesuit

Receivers:

  •  Marcus Winters, Junior – Central Catholic
  • Nick Kairys, Senior – Findlay
  • Jeffery Barnett, Junior – Fremont Ross
  • Marquis Graham, Junior – Lima Senior

Tight End:

  •  Austin Gutting, Senior – Findlay

 Lineman:

  • Jake Nowak, Junior – Central Catholic
  • Patrick Rusher, Junior – Fremont Ross
  • Derrick Irons, Senior – Lima Senior
  • Andrew Dymarkowski, Junior – St. Francis de Sales
  • Austin Shaffer, Senior – Whitmer

 

Second Team Defense

Defensive Line:

  • Marwan Allen-Marsenburg, Senior – Central Catholic
  • Kole Amor, Senior – Fremont Ross
  • Geno DeMarco, Senior – St. John’s Jesuit
  • Blake Bengala, Senior – Whitmer

Linebackers:

  • Zach Young, Senior – Findlay
  • David Nees, Senior – St. Francis de Sales
  • Evan Yoder, Senior – St. John’s Jesuit

Defensive Backs:

  • Steven David, Senior – St. Francis de Sales
  • Stephon Campbell, Junior – Central Catholic
  • Ryan O’Hearn, Senior – Central Catholic
  • Tyler Schnieder, Senior – Whitmer

Return Specialist: 

  • Lamar Carswell, Junior – St. Francis de Sales

Punter:

  • Matt Dominique, Senior – St. John’s Jesuit

 

Honorable Mention

Central Catholic:

  • Jonathan Mitchell
  • Zach Harmon
  • Reid Whitacre
  • Dayton Copeland-Lee
  • Austin Horlamus
  • Ryan Roberts
  • Colin Kaucher
  • Patrick Schommer

Clay:

  • Josh Pennington
  • Joe Staudinger
  • Logan Davies
  • Ryan Fournier
  • Blaze Okey
  • Isaac Bonilla
  • Tyler Dunbar
  • Joe Kiss

Findlay:

  • Brandon Muehl
  • Grant Niswander
  • Sam Iliff
  • Devon Stewart
  • Andy Strzesynski

Fremont Ross:

  • Jarvis Jones
  • Kyle Lamalie
  • Ben Root
  • Garrett Hausman
  • Dylan Jagodzinski
  • Hunter Trautwein
  • Alec Carincome

Lima  Senior:

  • Jacob Meyer
  • Ilias Wright
  • Terrill Minor
  • Malik Townsend
  • Darius Cousey

St. Francis de Sales:

  • Tyler Thebes
  • Trent Barteck
  • Shawn Wandersee
  • Sam Corbin
  • Tevin Walker
  • Luke Ketterman
  • Nick Lankard
  • Luke Bockbrader

St. John’s Jesuit:

  • Makai Veasley
  • Nolan Silberhorn
  • Eddie O’Reilly
  • Joe Pool
  • Cole Jimerson
  • Alex Gum
  • Sean Welling
  • Pete Burkett
  • Max McCormick
  • Dick Anderson
  • Ben Rubel

Whitmer:

  • Matt Sutter
  • Jordan Freimark
  • Austin Bly
  • Kobee Houghtlen
  • Lord Lowe
  • Chase Bodeman
  • Casino Stacker
  • Jamal Bell
  • Elijah Elliott

Comments are closed.