10/16 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals

Division I Sectional Semifinal at Start
Lima Senior 4 Start 2

Division II Sectional Semifinal at Central Catholic
Central Catholic 6 Scott 0

2017 TRAC Cross Country Championships

Boys
1. Whitmer 27, 2. St. Francis de Sales 61, 3. Findlay 82, 4. Fremont Ross 98, 5. St. John’s Jesuit 117, 6. Clay 169, 7. Central Catholic 192, 8. Lima Senior 202
Complete Individual Results
Top 10 Finishers: 1. Nathan Cousino, Whitmer; 2. Jacob Harris, Whitmer; 3. David Main, Whitmer; 4. #195 Matt Kuyken 12 Fremont Ross; 5. Jordan Halliday, Findlay; 6. Andy Schuster, St. Francis; 7. Noah Feudi, Whitmer; 8. Ethan McClory, Fremont Ross; 9. Cole Sprague, Findlay; 10. Jorge Ramirez, St. Francis

Girls
1. Notre Dame Academy 42, 2. St. Ursula Academy 52, 3. Findlay 93, 4. Clay 119, 5. Whitmer 126, 6. Central Catholic 144, 7. Fremont Ross 145
Complete Individual Results
Top 10 Finishers: 1. Anna Kovacs, Central Catholic; 2. Madeline Vining, Notre Dame Academy; 3. Emily Vining, Notre Dame Academy; 4. McKela Elder, Fremont Ross; 5. Holly Shade, St. Ursula Academy; 6. Jenna Beakas, St. Ursula Academy; 7. Samantha Silva, Clay; 8. Alyson Ray, Notre Dame Academy; 9. Bridget Siebenaller, Notre Dame Academy; 10. Megan Good, Whitmer

Junior High
Boys | Girls

10/14 OHSAA Boys Golf State Tournament

Division II State Golf Tournament at NorthStar Golf Club
Individual Qualifiers:
12. Jack Grombacher, Central Catholic 153
Complete Team Results | All Results

10/14 Girls Soccer Scores

Van Wert 3 Lima Senior 1

TRAC Football Scoreboard

Please download the ScoreStream App on Apple or Android phones to help keep the scoreboard updated throughout the night. You can also text over score updates to 419-230-0241.

10/12 OHSAA Boys Golf Districts

Division I District at Red Hawk
2 teams and 2 individuals qualify to State Championship at OSU Scarlet Golf Course Oct. 20 & 21
1. St. John’s Jesuit (Brodie Kajfasz 82, Jack Spengler 80, Patrick Yost 77, Andrew Hoppenjans 96, Spencer Hood 89); 5. Clay 337, 6. St. Francis de Sales 337, Whitmer NTS, Findlay NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

10/12 TRAC Boys Soccer Scores

St. John’s Jesuit 2 Fremont Ross 0

Non-Conference:
Central Catholic 4 Wauseon 0
Port Clinton at Clay
Waite at Lima Senior

10/12 TRAC Volleyball Scores

Central Catholic defeated Fremont Ross
St. Ursula Academy 3 Clay 1
Findlay 3 Lima Senior 0

2017 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 7

The 4th weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 3 TRAC schools are in top 8 in their region.

Division I, Region 2
1. Whitmer 20.9214, 9. Findlay 10.4

Division II, Region 6
7. Fremont Ross 11.0286, 9. St. John’s Jesuit 10.3286, 19. Clay 3.05, 22. St. Francis de Sales 0.7857

Division II, Region 8
14. Lima Senior 4.8214

Division III, Region 10
1. Central Catholic 17.9286

Complete 2017 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

Whitmer & Central Catholic are ranked in the 5th Weekly AP State Football Poll.

Whitmer is ranked 5th in Division I and Central Catholic is ranked 4th in Division III in the fifth weekly AP State Football Poll.

Complete AP State Football Poll

10/11 TRAC Girls Soccer Scores

Central Catholic 5 Lima Senior 2
Clay 2 Notre Dame Academy 2
Findlay 2 Whitmer 0
St. Ursula Academy 8 Fremont Ross 0

10/11 TRAC Volleyball Scores

Notre Dame Academy 3 Whitmer 0

10/10 OHSAA Girls Golf Districts

Division I District at Stone Ridge
2 teams and 2 individuals advance to State Championships at OSU Gray Course October 20 & 21
1. St. Ursula Academy 307 (Lily Rinker 70, Pinya Pipatjarasgit 71, Molly Bennett 85, Kelsey Sager 81, Audrey Hales 88); 3. Notre Dame Academy 349, 6. Findlay 384
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

10/10 TRAC Boys Soccer Scores

Lima Senior 2 Central Catholic 1
St. John’s Jesuit 2 Clay 0
Findlay 7 Whitmer 1
St. Francis de Sales 4 Fremont Ross 0

10/10 Girls Tennis Scores

OTCA Coaches Team Tournament District Final
Notre Dame Academy 3 Perrysburg 1

10/10 Volleyball Scores

Fremont Ross at Perkins

10/9 TRAC Girls Soccer Scores

Clay 9 Lima Senior 1

Non-Conference:
Archbold at Central Catholic
Bowling Green at Fremont Ross
Whitmer at Cardinal Stritch

10/9 Volleyball Scores

Anthony Wayne 3 Findlay 0
Fremont Ross at Sandusky

2017 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Napoleon District
Clay, Fremont Ross, St. Ursula Academy

Millbury District
Findlay, Lima Senior, Notre Dame Academy, Whitmer

Division II
Findlay District
Central Catholic

2017 OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division I
Findlay District
Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross

Sylvania District
Lima Senior, St. Francis de Sales, St. John’s Jesuit, Whitmer

Division II
Lake District
Central Catholic

2017 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division I
Holland District
Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross, Notre Dame Academy

Sylvania Northview District
Lima Senior, St. Ursula Academy, Whitmer

Division II
Lake District
Central Catholic

10/7 Boys Soccer Scores

Genoa at Central Catholic
Fremont Ross at Mansfield St. Peters
Wapakoneta 7 Lima Senior 1
St. John’s Jesuit at Lake Catholic
Whitmer at Toledo Christian

10/7 Girls Soccer Scores

Eastwood at Central Catholic
Ashland at Findlay
Lima Central Catholic at Lima Senior (ppd)
Notre Dame Academy at Anthony Wayne
St. Ursula Academy at Springfield

10/7 OHSAA Girls Tennis Sectionals

Division I Findlay Sectional 1
Four singles and four doubles teams to the District at Bowling Green State University.
Findlay, Lima Senior
Singles District Qualifiers: none
Doubles District Qualifiers: none

Division I Fremont Sectional 1
Four singles and four doubles teams to the District at Bowling Green State University.
Clay, Fremont Ross
Singles District Qualifiers: 1. Mady Arquette, Clay; 3. Tori Gallaher, Clay
Doubles District Qualifiers: 2. Fremont Ross (Lily Abdoo/Gillian Gallagher)

Division I Fremont Sectional 2
Four singles and four doubles teams to the District at Bowling Green State University.
Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy, Whitmer
Singles District Qualifiers: n/a
Doubles District Qualifiers: n/a

Division II Ottawa Hills Sectional
Four singles and four doubles teams to the District at Bowling Green State University.
Central Catholic
Singles District Qualifiers: n/a
Doubles District Qualifiers: n/a

10/7 Volleyball Scores

Central Catholic at Southview
Fremont Ross at Mansfield Senior
Notre Dame Academy at Notre Dame Cathedral
St. Ursula Academy at Bishop Watterson