5/19 & 5/20 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division I District Tournament at St. Francis de Sales
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua)
1. Whitmer 135, 2. St. John’s Jesuit 73, 4. St. Francis de Sales 60.7, 8. Clay 36.2

Girls (First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua)
3. Notre Dame Academy 92.5, 4. Whitmer 76, 9. Clay 25, 11. St. Ursula Academy 11

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: 2. Whitmer (Nathan Cousino/Christopher Schuster/Jacob Harris/David Main)
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jacob Gladieux, Whitmer; 2. Justin Isaac, St. John’s Jesuit; 4. Eshon Howard, St. Francis de Sales
100 Meter Dash: 3. Anthony Moore, St. John’s Jesuit
4×200 Meter Relay: 4. Whitmer (Kelveon Brunson/Jordan Miles/Myles Harrell/Wisler Coulter)
1600 Meter Run: 2. David Main, Whitmer
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Whitmer (Kelveon Brunson/Kaleb Breitner/Myles Harrell/Wisler Coulter)
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jacob Gladieux, Whitmer; 4. Eshon Howard, St. Francis de Sales
800 Meter Run: 1. Nathan Cousino, Whitmer; 3. Nate Ellis, St. John’s Jesuit; 4. Hayden Dickerson, Clay
200 Meter Dash: 2. Tycen Anderson, St. John’s Jesuit
3200 Meter Run: 1. Brady Stevens, St. Francis de Sales; 2. Jacob Harris, Whitmer; 4. Andrew Schuster, St. Francis de Sales
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Whitmer (Nathan Cousino/Donavin Belcher/Jacob Gladieux/James Cooper)
Discus Throw: 1. Jefferson Edwards, St. Francis de Sales
High Jump: 1. Tycen Anderson, St. John’s Jesuit; 4. Elijah Kimmons, St. John’s Jesuit
Long Jump: 2. Tycen Anderson, St. John’s Jesuit; 4. Kamontae Cohen, Whitmer
Shot Put: 1. Jefferson Edwards, St. Francis de Sales; 4. Maurice Sturdivant, St. Francis de Sales
Pole Vault: 1. Zach Kubicki, Whitmer; 2. Ben Scharf, Whitmer; 3. Grant Gajdostik, Clay; 4. Tristan King, St. John’s Jesuit

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Notre Dame Academy (Madeline Vining/Bridget Siebenaller/Emily Vining/Lauryn Mick)
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Notre Dame Academy (Mary Saine/Claire Tipton/Maria Horn/Ashley Barron); 4. Whitmer (Lakia Layson/Jenna Thomas/NaJayia Whitman/Sayler Shull)
1600 Meter Run: 1. Lauryn Mick, Notre Dame Academy; 2. Sydney Hess, Clay
800 Meter Run: 3. Lauryn Mick, Notre Dame Academy; 4. Emily Vining, Notre Dame Academy
200 Meter Dash: 4. Ashley Barron, Notre Dame Academy
3200 Meter Run: 1. Madeline Vining, Notre Dame Academy
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Notre Dame Academy (Claire Tipton/Lauryn Mick/Dominga Grace/Maria Horn)
Discus Throw: 3. Autumn Cowell, Whitmer; 4. Jordan Taylor, Whitmer
High Jump: 2. Mariah Hopings, Whitmer
Long Jump: 2. Claire Tipton, Notre Dame Academy; 3. Jenna Thomas, Whitmer; 4. Mariah Hopings, Whitmer
Pole Vault: 2. Mckenna Mee, Whitmer; 4. Reilly Mee, Whitmer

Division I District Tournament at Columbian
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
4. Fremont Ross 65, 12. Findlay 19, 13. Lima Senior 15

Girls (First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
1. Lima Senior 112, 3. Findlay 69.5, 5. Fremont Ross 55

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
100 Meter Dash: 3. Jaden Walker, Lima Senior
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Fremont Ross (Matt Kuyken/Ivan Starkweather/Tyler Grine/Jaylen Spencer)
4×100 Meter Relay: 4. Fremont Ross (Oliver Ellis/Devyn Jagodzinski/Kamyron Jones/Jerardo Eckford)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Jaylen Spencer, Fremont Ross; 3. Jared Fox, Fremont Ross
800 Meter Run: 2. Matt Kuyken, Fremont Ross
200 Meter Dash: 2. Jaden Walker, Lima Senior; 3. Jaylen Spencer, Fremont Ross
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Fremont Ross (Oliver Ellis/Jared Fox/Matt Kuyken/Jaylen Spencer)
High Jump: 3. Robbie Riffle, Findlay
Long Jump: 4. Javon Stallings, Findlay

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Findlay (Katie Corbin/Claire Short/Mia Johnson/Megan Cassata)
100 Meter Hurdles: 2. Dominique Moore, Lima Senior; 3. Mikaela Ramsey, Findlay
100 Meter Dash: 1. Suerethia Henderson, Lima Senior; 4. Kamry Brown, Lima Senior
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Lima Senior (Jelisa Austin/Suerethia Henderson/Corion McDonald-Gordon/Kamry Brown); 3. Fremont Ross (Imani Elkins/AnneMarie Moses/Jazzele Lindsey/Vanashia Elkins)
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Lima Senior (Itayia Harris/Dominique Moore/Lexi Williams/Corion McDonald-Gordon); 3. Fremont Ross (Imani Elkins/Jazzele Lindsey/Alexis Prenzlin/Vanashia Elkins)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Kamry Brown, Lima Senior; 3. Jelisa Austin, Lima Senior
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Mikaela Ramsey, Findlay; 3. Itayia Harris, Lima Senior; 4. Lexi Williams, Lima Senior
800 Meter Run: 2. McKela Elder, Fremont Ross; 3. Claire Short, Findlay
200 Meter Dash: 1. Suerethia Henderson, Lima Senior; 3. Vanashia Elkins, Fremont Ross; 4. Corion McDonald-Gordon, Lima Senior
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Lima Senior (Kamry Brown/Corion McDonald-Gordon/Jelisa Austin/Suerethia Henderson); 4. Findlay (Maddie Parker/Mia Johnson/Claire Short/Mikaela Ramsey)
Discus Throw: 1. Zaresha Neal, Findlay; 2. Briana Wright, Lima Senior
High Jump: 1. Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross; 4. Lexie Layne, Findlay
Shot Put: 2. Zaresha Neal, Findlay; 3. Ricquel Williams, Lima Senior; 4. Matallyn Overmyer, Fremont Ross
Pole Vault: 3. AnneMarie Moses, Fremont Ross

Division II District Tournament at Defiance
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua)
2. Central Catholic 80

Girls (First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua)
3. Central Catholic 72

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
Long Jump: 2. Jerome Cheeves, Central Catholic
High Jump: 4. Michael Griffin, Central Catholic
Shot Put: 4. Torrin Campbell, Central Catholic
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 4. Raquan Lowry, Central Catholic
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Central Catholic (Sean Blue/Jerome Cheeves/Matthew Griffin/Michael Griffin)
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Sean Blue/Jerome Cheeves/Jermonte Ricardi/Kadarius Pride)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Matthew Griffin, Central Catholic
200 Meter Dash: 2. Matthew Griffin, Central Catholic
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Central Catholic (Damien Anderson/Michael Griffin/Dalin Morris/Matthew Griffin)

Girls
High Jump: 1. Precious Darington, Central Catholic
Shot Put: 1. Angel Freeman, Central Catholic
100 Meter Dash: 2. Nakiya Taylor-McGee, Central Catholic
1600 Meter Run: 1. Anna Kovacs, Central Catholic
400 Meter Dash: 2. Kate Ellis, Central Catholic
800 Meter Run: 1. Anna Kovacs, Central Catholic
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Simone Green/Kate Ellis/Nakiya Taylor-McGee/Anna Kovacs)

2017 TRAC Track & Field Championships

Congrats to the Whitmer boys and the Notre Dame Academy girls on winning the 2017 TRAC Track & Field Championships.

Boys
1. Whitmer 148.5, 2. St. John’s Jesuit 112, 3. Fremont Ross 105, 4. St. Francis de Sales 82.5, 5. Central Catholic 72, 6. Findlay 59, 7. Clay 55, 8. Lima Senior 20

Girls
1. Notre Dame Academy 127, 2. Whitmer 126.5, 3. Lima Senior 124, 4. Findlay 84, 5. Central Catholic 65, 6. Fremont Ross 55, 7. Clay 43.5, 8. St. Ursula Academy 32

Complete Results

TRAC Individual Champions
Boys
100 Meter Dash: Jaden Walker, Lima Senior
200 Meter Dash: Jaden Walker, Lima Senior
400 Meter Dash: Jaylen Spencer, Fremont Ross
800 Meter Run: Nathan Cousino, Whitmer
1600 Meter Run: David Main, Whitmer
3200 Meter Run: Jacob Harris, Whitmer
110 Meter Hurdles: Eshon Howard, St. Francis de Sales
300 Meter Hurdles: Jacob Gladieux, Whitmer
4×100 Meter Relay: Whitmer (Kelveon Brunson/Kaleb Breitner/Myles Harrell/Wisler Coulter)
4×200 Meter Relay: Fremont Ross (Jared Fox/Bryce McKinstry/Tyler Grine/Jaylen Spencer)
4×400 Meter Relay: Fremont Ross (Oliver Ellis/Jared Fox/Matt Kuyken/Jaylen Spencer)
4×800 Meter Relay: Whitmer (Nathan Cousino/Christopher Schuster/Jacob Harris/David Main)
High Jump: Tycen Anderson, St. John’s Jesuit
Pole Vault: Zach Kubicki, Whitmer
Long Jump: Tycen Anderson, St. John’s Jesuit
Shot Put: Alijah Fuller, Fremont Ross
Discus Throw: Jefferson Edwards, St. Francis de Sales

Girls
100 Meter Dash: Suerethia Henderson, Lima Senior
200 Meter Dash: Suerethia Henderson, Lima Senior
400 Meter Dash: Kamry Brown, Lima Senior
800 Meter Run: Anna Kovacs, Central Catholic
1600 Meter Run: Lauryn Mick, Notre Dame Academy
3200 Meter Run: Megan Good, Whitmer
100 Meter Hurdles: Dominique Moore, Lima Senior
300 Meter Hurdles: Mikaela Ramsey, Findlay
4×100 Meter Relay: Whitmer (Jasmine Colbert/Sayler Shull/NaJayia Whitman/Lakia Layson)
4×200 Meter Relay: Whitmer (Jasmine Colbert/Lakia Layson/NaJayia Whitman/Sayler Shull)
4×400 Meter Relay: Central Catholic (Alexa Denko/Kate Ellis/Nakiya Taylor-McGee/Anna Kovacs)
4×800 Meter Relay: Notre Dame Academy (Madeline Vining/Emily Vining/Bridget Siebenaller/Lauryn Mick)
High Jump: Mariah Hopings, Whitmer
Pole Vault: Anne Marie Moses, Fremont Ross
Long Jump: Jenna Thomas, Whitmer
Shot Put: Zaresha Neal, Findlay
Discus Throw: Zaresha Neal, Findlay

Notre Dame Academy Girls Track & Field – 2017 TRAC Champions

Whitmer Boys Track & Field – 2017 TRAC Champions

 

4/29 Track & Field Results

Bellevue Elks Track & Field Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 3. Fremont Ross 86
Girls (8 teams): 7. Fremont Ross 37
Complete Results

4/28 Track & Field Results

Knight Relays
Boys (15 teams): 1. Whitmer 105, 4. St. John’s Jesuit 76, 7. St. Francis de Sales 42, 10. Central Catholic 36, 11. Clay 32.5, 13. Findlay 25
Complete Results

Shawnee Invite
Boys (7 teams): 6. Lima Senior 23
Girls (8 teams): 4. Lima Senior 30
Complete Results

4/25 Track & Field Results

Springfield Tri-Meet
Boys: Springfield “B” 78, Southview 54, Clay 40
Girls: Southview 64, Clay 58, Springfield “B” 44
Complete Results

4/24 Track & Field Results

Knight Classic Freshman Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 1. Whitmer 106, 3. St. John’s Jesuit 56, 4. St. Francis de Sales 53, 5. Central Catholic 52, 8. Clay 41
Complete Results

Wapakoneta Tri-Meet
Boys: Wapakoneta 79.5, Waynesfield-Goshen 50.5, Lima Senior 42
Girls: Lima Senior 85.5, Wapakoneta 72.5, Waynesfield-Goshen 11
Complete Results

4/22 Track & Field Results

Bill Krause Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 2. Fremont Ross 98, 8. Central Catholic 43
Girls (14 teams): 6. Notre Dame Academy 56, 7. Fremont Ross 55, 8. Central Catholic 52.5, 14. St. Ursula Academy 3
Complete Results

62nd Comet Relays
Boys (23 teams): 16. Clay 8, 21. St. Francis de Sales 4, 23. St. John’s Jesuit 3
Girls (25 teams): 24. Clay 4
Complete Results

 

4/21 Track & Field Results

Eastwood Relays
Boys (8 teams): 1. Whitmer 124, 7. Findlay 36
Girls (8 teams): 2. Whitmer 97, 4. Findlay 75
Complete Results

4/18 Track & Field Results

Oak Harbor Dual-Meet
Boys: Oak Harbor 84, Clay 52
Girls: Oak Harbor 91, Clay 45
Complete Results

Port Clinton Quad-Meet
Boys: Fremont Ross 127, Port Clinton 68, Vermilion 45, St. Wendelin 6
Girls: Fremont Ross 93.5, Vermilion 75, Port Clinton 61, St. Wendelin 25.5
Complete Results

4/15 Track & Field Results

Clyde Invitational
Boys (7 teams): 2. Fremont Ross 122, 3. St. Francis de Sales 98
Girls (7 teams): 2. Fremont Ross 114, 6. St. Ursula Academy 36
Complete Results

John Hasenstab Warrior Relays
Boys (13 teams): 8. St. John’s Jesuit 45
Girls (12 teams): 6. Notre Dame Academy 75
Complete Results: Boys | Girls

Mansfield Mehock Relays
Girls (31 teams): 3. Lima Senior 59
Complete Results

4/13 Track & Field Results

Willoughby South Invitational
Boys (9 teams): 4. Whitmer 83
Girls (11 teams): 5. Whitmer 75.5
Complete Results

Holland Springfield Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 3. Clay 96, 4. Central Catholic 85.5, 6. Whitmer 62.5
Girls (8 teams): 3. Clay 90, 6. Central Catholic 71, 7. Whitmer 45
Complete Results

4/8 Track & Field Results

Whitmer Gold W Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 1. Whitmer 164, 4. St. John’s Jesuit 67, 6. St. Francis de Sales 64
Girls (7 teams): 1. Notre Dame Academy 139, 2. Whitmer 133, 7. St. Ursula Academy 35
Complete Results

4/7 Track & Field Results

Bobcat Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 4. Fremont Ross 70, 8. Findlay 30
Girls (8 teams): 3. Fremont Ross 78, 4. Findlay 71
Complete Results

4/4 Track & Field Results

Findlay Tri-Meet
Boys: Findlay 70, Liberty-Benton 58.5, Hopewell-Loudon 45.5
Girls: Liberty-Benton 75, Findlay 67, Hopewell-Loudon 30
Complete Results

Fremont Ross Dual Meet
Boys: Fremont Ross 74, Edison 62
Girls: Edison 71, Fremont Ross 57
Complete Results

4/1 Track & Field Results

Lima Spartan Track Invitational
Boys (12 teams)
2. Lima Senior 114.5, 12. Lima Senior “B” 4

Girls (14 teams)
1. Lima Senior 126.5, 3. Notre Dame Academy 115.5, 10. Lima Senior “B” 14.5
Complete Results

2017 Pirate Invite
Boys (12 teams)
2. Fremont Ross 93.5

Girls (12 teams)
4. Fremont Ross 72
Complete Results

3/28 Track & Field Results

Joe Ward Invitational
Boys (5 teams)
Lima Senior

Girls (5 teams)
Lima Senior

Fremont Ross Dual
Boys: Fremont Ross 115, Old Fort 17
Girls: Fremont Ross 97, Old Fort 38
Complete Results

Eastwood Tri-Meet
Boys: Eastwood 114, Clay 38, McComb 23
Girls: Eastwood 87.5, Clay 69, McComb 18
Complete Results

3/25 Track & Field Results

Tiger Invitational at Withrow
Boys (9 teams)
2. Lima Senior 115

Girls (9 teams)
1. Lima Senior 187

6/4 OHSAA Track & Field State Championships

ohsaa_1502016 OHSAA Track & Field State Championships at Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium, The Ohio State University on June 3 & 4, 2016
Division I
Boys
8. Fremont Ross 21, 13. St. John’s Jesuit 16, 13. Lima Senior 16, 25. Whitmer 9, 53. Findlay 3
4×800 Meter Relay: 5. St. John’s Jesuit (Benjamin Clark/Dominic Bier/Vamsi Chodisetty/Jake Barnes)
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 2. Elijah Johnson, Fremont Ross
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Lima Senior (Jaden Walker/Ruben Flowers III/Bryan Mays Jr./Rico Stafford); 4. Fremont Ross (Jaylen Spencer/Tavarius Simms/Tyler Grine/Jalen Sims); 11. Whitmer (Mitchell Kubicki/Mohammed Abdel-Karim/Myles Harrell/Alex Miles III)
4×100 Meter Relay: 7. Fremont Ross (Elijah Johnson/Jalen Sims/Tyler Grine/Jaylen Spencer)
400 Meter Dash: 6. Rico Stafford, Lima Senior
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 3. Mitchell Kubicki, Whitmer
800 Meter Run: 3. Jake Barnes, St. John’s Jesuit; 6. Isaiah Gaines, Findlay
200 Meter Dash: 16. Rico Stafford, Lima Senior
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Fremont Ross (Oliver Ellis/Jared Fox/Jaylen Spencer/Jalen Sims)
High Jump: 6. Ruben Flowers III, Lima Senior
Long Jump: 3. Tycen Anderson, St. John’s Jesuit; 16. Emmanual Mogolu, Findlay
Pole Vault: 6. Mitchell Kubicki, Whitmer

Girls
41. Clay 5
1600 Meter Run: 4. Haley Hess, Clay
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 12. Julia Kimmel, Whitmer; 16. Mikaela Ramsey, Findlay
3200 Meter Run: 15. Stephanie Sherman, Notre Dame Academy
Shot Put: 11. Ricquel Williams, Lima Senior
Pole Vault: 14. Amber Otermat, Fremont Ross

Complete Results

Division II
Boys
12. Central Catholic 15
4×800 Meter Relay: 5. Central Catholic (Matthew Griffin/Aaron Campos/Eddie Washington/Xavier Reamer)
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 8. Arthur Greenlee, Central Catholic
4×200 Meter Relay: 3. Central Catholic (Marcus Easterly/Darion Greer/Deion Greer/Arthur Greenlee)
4×100 Meter Relay: 5. Central Catholic (Marcus Easterly/Darion Greer/Deion Greer/Kea’Shaun Phillips)
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 10. Arthur Greenlee, Central Catholic
Discus Throw: 13. Javian Martin, Central Catholic
Shot Put: 12. Javian Martin, Central Catholic

Girls
31. Central Catholic 9
1600 Meter Run: 8. Anna Kovacs, Central Catholic
400 Meter Dash: 11. Simone Green, Central Catholic
800 Meter Run: 15. Megan Hanenkrath, Central Catholic
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Central Catholic (Anna Kovacs/Megan Hanenkrath/Nakiya Taylor-McGee/Simone Green)

Complete Results

5/28 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

ohsaa_150Division II Regional at Dayton
Boys (top 4 qualify for State)
1. Central Catholic 67

Boys State Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 2. Central Catholic (Matthew Griffin/Eddie Washington/Aaron Campos/Xavier Reamer)
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Arthur Greenlee, Central Catholic
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Michael Griffin/Darion Greer/Deion Greer/Marcus Easterly)
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Central Catholic (Marcus Easterly/Darion Greer/Deion Greer/Kea’Shaun Phillips)
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Arthur Greenlee, Central Catholic
Discus Throw: 4. Javian Martin, Central Catholic
Shot Put: 3. Javian Martin, Central Catholic

Girls (top 4 qualify for State)
6. Central Catholic 31

Girls State Qualifiers:
1600 Meter Run: 2. Anna Kovacs, Central Catholic
400 Meter Dash: 4. Simone Green, Central Catholic
800 Meter Run: 4. Megan Hanenkrath, Central Catholic
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Anna Kovacs/Megan Hanenkrath/Nakiya Taylor-McGee/Simone Green)

Complete Results

5/27 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

ohsaa_150Division I Regional at Amherst
Boys (top 4 qualify for State)
4. St. John’s Jesuit 36.5, 5. Fremont Ross 35, 5. Lima Senior 35, 11. Whitmer 26, 16. Findlay 13, 26. St. Francis de Sales 6, Clay 0

Boys State Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. St. John’s Jesuit (Benjamin Clark/Dominic Bier/Vamsi Chodisetty/Jake Barnes)
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 1. Elijah Johnson, Fremont Ross
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Lima Senior (Jaden Walker/Ruben Flowers III/Bryan Mays Jr./Rico Stafford); 2. Fremont Ross (Jaylen Spencer/Tavarius Simms/Tyler Grine/Jalen Sims); 3. Whitmer (Malik Moore/Myles Harrell/Alex Miles III/Mitchell Kubicki)
4×100 Meter Relay: 4. Fremont Ross (Elijah Johnson/Jalen Sims/Tyler Grine/Jaylen Spencer)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Rico Stafford, Lima Senior
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 2. Mitchell Kubicki, Whitmer
800 Meter Run: 3. Jake Barnes, St. John’s Jesuit; 4. Isaiah Gaines, Findlay
200 Meter Dash: 4. Rico Stafford, Lima Senior
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Fremont Ross (Oliver Ellis/Jared Fox/Jaylen Spencer/Jalen Sims)
High Jump: 1. Ruben Flowers III, Lima Senior
Long Jump: 2. Tycen Anderson, St. John’s Jesuit; 4. Emmanual Mogolu, Findlay
Pole Vault: 4. Mitchell Kubicki, Whitmer

Girls (top 4 qualify for State)
13. Fremont Ross 17, 16. Notre Dame Academy 15, 18. Whitmer 14, 20. Lima Senior 13, 22. Clay 10, 22. Findlay 10, St. Ursula Academy 0

Girls State Qualifiers:
1600 Meter Run: 2. Haley Hess, Clay
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 2. Mikaela Ramsey, Findlay; 3. Julia Kimmel, Whitmer
3200 Meter Run: 2. Stephanie Sherman, Notre Dame Academy
Shot Put: 4. Ricquel Williams, Lima Senior
Pole Vault: 2. Amber Otermat, Fremont Ross

Complete Results

5/21 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

ohsaa_150Division I District at St. Francis de Sales
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
1. St. John’s Jesuit 149, 2. Whitmer 113.5, 3. St. Francis de Sales 72, 7. Clay 49.5
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. St. John’s Jesuit (Benjamin Clark/Dominic Bier/Vamsi Chodisetty/Jake Barnes); 3. Whitmer (David Main/Joshua Kneisel/Christopher Schuster/Nathan Cousino); 4. St. Francis de Sales (Andy Uzoigwe/Zachary Baugh/Brady Stevens/Mitchell Kaiser)
110 Meter Hurdles: 2. Jake Reece, St. Francis de Sales; 4. Jacob Gladieux, Clay
100 Meter Dash: 2. Ashanti Green, St. Francis de Sales; 3. Malik Moore, Whitmer
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Whitmer (Mohammed Abdel-Karim/Alex Miles III/Myles Harrell/Mitchell Kubicki); 3. St. John’s Jesuit (Allen Gregory IV/Wyatt Johnoff/Tycen Anderson/Anthony Moore)
1600 Meter Run: 2. Zachary Baugh, St. Francis de Sales; 3. David Main, Whitmer; 4. Dominic Bier, St. John’s Jesuit
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Whitmer (Malik Moore/Mohammed Abdel-Karim/Myles Harrell/Mitchell Kubicki); 3. St. John’s Jesuit (Tycen Anderson/Anthony Moore/Allen Gregory IV/Wyatt Johnoff)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Anthony Miranda, Clay
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Mitchell Kubicki, Whitmer; 2. Jacob Gladieux, Clay; 3. Lorenzo Levally, Clay; 4. Cameron Patton, St. John’s Jesuit
800 Meter Run: 2. Jake Barnes, St. John’s Jesuit; 3. Nathan Cousino, Whitmer; 4. Benjamin Clark, St. John’s Jesuit
200 Meter Dash: 1. Alex Miles III, Whitmer; 3. Malik Moore, Whitmer; 4. Anthony Moore, St. John’s Jesuit
3200 Meter Run: 1. Mitchell Kaiser, St. Francis de Sales; 2. Vamsi Chodisetty, St. John’s Jesuit; 3. Brady Stevens, St. Francis de Sales; 4. Matthew LaGassa, St. John’s Jesuit
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. St. John’s Jesuit (Ivan Dye/Benjamin Clark/Dominic Bier/Jake Barnes); 3. Whitmer (Donavin Belcher/Nathan Cousino/Christopher Schuster/Alex Miles III)
Discus Throw: 1. Sebastien Johnson, St. John’s Jesuit; 2. Corey Pargo, St. John’s Jesuit
High Jump: 1. Tycen Anderson, St. John’s Jesuit; 3. Keith Jordan Jr., St. John’s Jesuit
Long Jump: 1. Tycen Anderson, St. John’s Jesuit; 2. Keith Jordan Jr., St. John’s Jesuit; 4. Myles Harrell, Whitmer
Shot Put: 1. Corey Pargo, St. John’s Jesuit; 2. Jefferson Edwards III, St. Francis de Sales; 3. Nicholas Steveson, Clay
Pole Vault: 1. Mitchell Kubicki, Whitmer; 2. Zach Kubicki, Whitmer; 4. Tristan King, St. John’s Jesuit

Girls (First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
1. Notre Dame Academy 90, 2. Whitmer 83.5, 5. Clay 68, 10. St. Ursula Academy 31
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. Clay (Allison Reichert/Sydney Hess/Meradith Wisniewski/Haley Hess); 4. Notre Dame Academy (Madeline Vining/Bridget Siebenaller/Katarina Genson/Stephanie Sherman)
100 Meter Hurdles: 4. Julia Kimmel, Whitmer
100 Meter Dash: 2. Jane Francis Akunna, Whitmer; 3. Maria Horn, Notre Dame Academy; 4. Ashley Barron, Notre Dame Academy
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Notre Dame Academy (Jillian Schaefer/Ashley Barron/Safiya Dzotsi/Maria Horn); 4. Whitmer (Jasmine Colbert/Lakia Layson/Sayler Shull/Jane Francis Akunna)
1600 Meter Run: 1. Haley Hess, Clay; 3. Sydney Hess, Clay; 4. Madeline Vining, Notre Dame Academy
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Whitmer (Jasmine Colbert/Lakia Layson/Julia Kimmel/Jane Francis Akunna); 3. Notre Dame Academy (Alana Okuley/Ashley Barron/Safiya Dzotsi/Maria Horn)
400 Meter Dash: 3. NaJayia Whitman, Whitmer
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Julia Kimmel, Whitmer
800 Meter Run: 1. Haley Hess, Clay; 3. Abbigail Dorn, Whitmer
200 Meter Dash: 3. Jane Francis Akunna, Whitmer; 4. Ashley Barron, Notre Dame Academy
3200 Meter Run: 1. Stephanie Sherman, Notre Dame Academy
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Clay (Allison Reichert/Haley Hess/Sydney Hess/Shawnee Canada); 3. Notre Dame Academy (Jillian Schaefer/Safiya Dzotsi/Claire Tipton/Maria Horn)
Discus Throw: 3. Ausha Harris, St. Ursula Academy
High Jump: 2. Mariah Hopings, Whitmer; 4. Claire Tipton, Notre Dame Academy
Long Jump: 1. Claire Tipton, Notre Dame Academy; 2. Jenna Thomas, Whitmer; 3. Ashley Vartorella, Clay
Pole Vault: 2. Kayla Dickerson, Clay; 3. Reilly Mee, Whitmer

Complete Results

5/20 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

ohsaa_150Division I District at Columbian
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
1. Fremont Ross 70.5, 5. Lima Senior 61, 8. Findlay 51
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. Findlay (Joseph Misamore/Jordan Halliday/Luke Taylor/Isaiah Gaines)
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Elijah Johnson, Fremont Ross
100 Meter Dash: 1. Jaden Walker, Lima Senior; 3. Tyler Grine, Fremont Ross
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Lima Senior (Jaden Walker/Ruben Flowers III/Bryan Mays Jr./Rico Stafford); 2. Fremont Ross (Jaylen Spencer/Tavarius Simms/Tyler Grine/Jalen Sims)
1600 Meter Run: 2. Isaiah Gaines, Findlay
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Fremont Ross (Elijah Johnson/Jalen Sims/Tyler Grine/Jaylen Spencer); 3. Lima Senior (Jaden Walker/Ruben Flowers III/Bryan Mays Jr./Miguel Clark)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Rico Stafford, Lima Senior; 3. Jaylen Spencer, Fremont Ross; 4. Jared Fox, Fremont Ross
800 Meter Run: 1. Isaiah Gaines, Findlay; 2. Joseph Misamore, Findlay
200 Meter Dash: 3. Rico Stafford, Lima Senior; 4. Jaden Walker, Lima Senior
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Fremont Ross (Oliver Ellis/Jared Fox/Jaylen Spencer/Jalen Sims)
High Jump: 2. Ruben Flowers III, Lima Senior; 3. Rico Stafford, Lima Senior
Long Jump: 4. Emmanual Mogolu, Findlay
Pole Vault: 2. Tyler Schell, Fremont Ross

Girls (First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
2. Lima Senior 83, 3. Fremont Ross 81.5, 7. Findlay 65
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. Findlay (Claire Short/Katie Corbin/Mia Johnson/Alex Lavey); 4. Lima Senior (Madison Katuramu/Asia Wilson/Jelisa Austin/Tierea Cotten)
100 Meter Hurdles: 3. Mikaela Ramsey, Findlay; 4. Dominique Moore, Lima Senior
100 Meter Dash: 2. Corion McDonald-Gordon, Lima Senior
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Lima Senior (Itayia Harris/Kamry Brown/Jelisa Austin/Corion McDonald-Gordon); 4. Findlay (Blaire Hohman/Maddie Parker/Kyia Gray/Mikaela Ramsey)
1600 Meter Run: 3. Katie Corbin, Findlay
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Fremont Ross (Imani Elkins/Jazzele Lindsey/Dejsha Pettiford/Vanashia Elkins); 4. Lima Senior (Sakiyha Matthews/Dominique Moore/Talor Washington/Itayia Harris)
400 Meter Dash: 3. Kamry Brown, Lima Senior; 4. Jelisa Austin, Lima Senior
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Mikaela Ramsey, Findlay
800 Meter Run: 2. Cassidi Lovell, Fremont Ross; 3. Claire Short, Findlay
200 Meter Dash: 2. Vanashia Elkins, Fremont Ross; 3. Corion McDonald-Gordon, Lima Senior; 4. Kyia Gray, Findlay
3200 Meter Run: 4. Kate Wilson, Findlay
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Lima Senior (Itayia Harris/Kamry Brown/Jelisa Austin/Corion McDonald-Gordon); 2. Findlay (Maddie Parker/Kyia Gray/Taylor Lavey/Mikaela Ramsey)
Discus Throw: 1. Matallyn Overmyer, Fremont Ross; 2. Briana Wright, Lima Senior
High Jump: 4. Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross
Long Jump: 1. Dejsha Pettiford, Fremont Ross
Shot Put: 2. Ricquel Williams, Lima Senior; 3. Zaresha Neal, Findlay
Pole Vault: 1. Amber Otermat, Fremont Ross; 2. AnneMarie Moses, Fremont Ross
Complete Results

Division II District at Defiance College
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Dayton)
1. Central Catholic 119.5
Regional Qualifiers:
Discus Throw: 3. Javian Martin, Central Catholic
Shot Put: 3. Javian Martin, Central Catholic
4×800 Meter Relay: 2. Central Catholic (Matthew Griffin/Eddie Washington/Aaron Campos/Xavier Reamer)
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 1. Arthur Greenlee, Central Catholic
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Marcus Easterly/Darion Greer/Deion Greer/Arthur Greenlee)
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Marcus Easterly/Darion Greer/Deion Greer/Kea’Shaun Phillips)
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 1. Arthur Greenlee, Central Catholic
800 Meter Run: 1. Xavier Reamer, Central Catholic; 2. Aaron Campos, Central Catholic
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Central Catholic (Michael Griffin/Aaron Campos/Matthew Griffin/Xavier Reamer)

Girls (First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Dayton)
1. Central Catholic 86.33
Regional Qualifiers:
Long Jump: 1. Simone Green, Central Catholic
Shot Put: 1. Angel Freeman, Central Catholic
1600 Meter Run: 1. Anna Kovacs, Central Catholic
400 Meter Dash: 1. Simone Green, Central Catholic; 4. Nakiya Taylor-McGee, Central Catholic
800 Meter Run: 1. Megan Hanenkrath, Central Catholic; 2. Anna Kovacs, Central Catholic
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Anna Kovacs/Megan Hanenkrath/Nakiya Taylor-McGee/Simone Green)
Complete Results

2016 TRAC Track & Field Championships

trac_track_1502016 TRAC Track & Field Championships hosted by Fremont Ross
Boys
1. St. John’s Jesuit 140, 2. Central Catholic 100, 3. Fremont Ross 93, 4. Whitmer 81.5, 5. Lima Senior 76, 6. St. Francis de Sales 70, 7. Findlay 54.5, 8. Clay 45

2016_StJohnsJesuit_TRAC_Track_Champs

Girls
1. Notre Dame Academy 132.5, 2. Whitmer 97, 3. Lima Senior 90, 4. Fremont Ross 82.5, 5. Central Catholic 80, 6. Clay 77.5, 7. Findlay 74.5, 8. St. Ursula Academy 28

2016_NDA_TRAC_Track_Champs

Complete Results

Individual TRAC Champions
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: St. John’s Jesuit (Ben Clark/Dominic Bier/Vamsi Chodisetty/Jake Barnes)
110 Meter Hurdles: Arthur Greenlee, Central Catholic
100 Meter Dash: Jaden Walker, Lima Senior
4×200 Meter Relay: Lima Senior (Jaden Walker/Ruben Flowers III/Bryan Mays Jr./Rico Stafford)
1600 Meter Run: Isaiah Gaines, Findlay
4×100 Meter Relay: Central Catholic (Marcus Easterly/Darion Greer/Deion Greer/Kea’Shaun Phillips)
400 Meter Dash: Rico Stafford, Lima Senior
300 Meter Hurdles: Arthur Greenlee, Central Catholic
800 Meter Run: Jake Barnes, St. John’s Jesuit
200 Meter Dash: Jaden Walker, Lima Senior
3200 Meter Run: Isaiah Gaines, Findlay
4×400 Meter Relay: Fremont Ross (Jared Fox/Jaylen Spencer/Jalen Sims/Oliver Ellis)
Shot Put: Corey Pargo, St. John’s Jesuit
Discus Throw: Javian Martin, Central Catholic
Long Jump: Tycen Anderson, St. John’s Jesuit
High Jump: Ruben Flowers III, Lima Senior
Pole Vault: Tyler Schell, Fremont Ross

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: Clay (Haley Hess/Sydney Hess/Allison Reichert/Meradith Wisniewski)
100 Meter Hurdles: Mikaela Ramsey, Findlay
100 Meter Dash: Maria Horn, Notre Dame Academy
4×200 Meter Relay: Lima Senior (Itayia Harris/Jelisa Austin/Kamry Brown/Corion McDonald-Gordon)
1600 Meter Run: Haley Hess, Clay
4×100 Meter Relay: Notre Dame Academy (Taylor Diggins/Safiya Dzotsi/Ashley Barron/Maria Horn)
400 Meter Dash: Simone Green, Central Catholic
300 Meter Hurdles: Julia Kimmel, Whitmer
800 Meter Run: Haley Hess, Clay
200 Meter Dash: Vanashia Elkins, Fremont Ross
3200 Meter Run: Stephanie Sherman, Notre Dame Academy
4×400 Meter Relay: Central Catholic (Anna Kovacs/Megan Hanenkrath/Nakiya Taylor-McGee/Simone Green)
Shot Put: Ricquel Williams, Lima Senior
Discus Throw: Matallyn Overmyer, Fremont Ross
Long Jump: Claire Tipton, Notre Dame Academy
High Jump: Mariah Hopings, Whitmer
Pole Vault: Amber Otermat, Fremont Ross

5/7 Track & Field Results

trac_track_15054th Annual Little Giant Invite
Boys (10 teams): 2. Fremont Ross 106, 3. Findlay 92
Girls (9 teams): 1. Findlay 122, 3. Fremont Ross 87, 5. St. Ursula Academy 57
Complete Results

5/6 Track & Field Results

trac_track_150Eagle Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 1. Central Catholic 114, 1. St. Francis de Sales 114, 7. Clay 35.333
Girls (8 teams): 5. Clay 50, 6. Central Catholic 47
Complete Results