3/28 Softball Scores

Lima Senior at Allen East (ppd)

3/27 Softball Scores

Maumee 10 Clay 0, 5 inn.
Van Wert at Lima Senior

3/25 Softball Scores

Bryan 8 Central Catholic 6
Central Catholic vs. Maumee
Dundee, MI at Clay
Margaretta 11 Fremont Ross 5
Notre Dame Academy 12 Evergreen 2
Notre Dame Academy 10 Evergreen 0

5/26 OHSAA Softball Regionals

ohsaa_150Division I Regional Semifinal at Clyde
Brecksville-Broadview Heights 9 Clay 8

2016 TRAC Softball All-Conference Teams

trac_softball_150TRAC Pitcher of the Year: Amanda Combs – Whitmer
TRAC Player of the Year: Haley Dominique – Clay
TRAC Coach of the Year: Brenda Radabaugh – Clay

First Team
Pitcher: Morgan Bowers – St. Ursula Academy
Pitcher: Lindsay Roberts – Clay
Pitcher: Amanda Combs – Whitmer
Catcher: Natalie Quinlan – Clay
Infield: Olivia Combs – Whitmer
Infield: Tori Gallaher – Clay
Infield: Sophia Spinazze – Central Catholic
Infield: Kirstin Webb – St. Ursula Academy
Infield: Chloe Swaisgood – Fremont Ross
Outfield: Haley Dominique – Clay
Outfield: Cassie Ott – St. Ursula Academy
Outfield: Bekah Yenrick – Clay
DP: Katy Henderson – St. Ursula Academy
DP: Madison Terry – Whitmer
AL: MaKenna Herzig – Whitmer
AL: Kelsey Wielfaert – Central Catholic

Second Team
Pitcher: Mikayla Grajczyk – Notre Dame Academy
Pitcher: Macy Bowling – Findlay
Catcher: KT Rex – Notre Dame Academy
Infield: Kennedy Sattler – Clay
Infield: Regan Stager – Clay
Infield: Olivia Morrison – Central Catholic
Infield: Mickenzie Brown – Whitmer
Infield: Meghan Miller – Notre Dame Academy
Outfield: Alex Bronikowski – Central Catholic
Outfield: Brooklyn Esser – Whitmer
Outfield: Kirsten Paris – Findlay
AL: Serena Mason – Lima Senior
AL: Alli Plasencio – Central Catholic
AL: Maddy Konczal – Notre Dame Academy
DP: Mykala Duhart – Notre Dame Academy

Honorable Mention
Clay: Olivia Hornyak, Tiffany Stevens
Central Catholic: Maverick Delp, Dakari Parish-Baker
Findlay: Emily Betts, Riley Langstaff, Taylor Steinke
Fremont Ross: Morgan Englund, Chloe Roosen, Gabby Zuniga
Lima Senior: Riley Davenport, Christin Johnson, Morgan Marchal
Notre Dame Academy: Hannah Rubel, Lauren Sasala, Dominique Shiple
St. Ursula Academy: Breanna Batch, Allie Businger, Cat Meehan
Whitmer: Lexy Bonds, Brittany Brobst, Taylor Wietrzykowski

2016 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

ohsaa_150Division I
Clyde Regional
Clay

Maumee District
Clay, Fremont Ross

Bowling Green District
Findlay, Lima Senior, Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy, Whitmer

Division II
Genoa District
Central Catholic

5/20 OHSAA Softball Districts

ohsaa_150Division I District Championship at BGSU
Anthony Wayne 5 Notre Dame Academy 4

Division I District Championship at Maumee
Clay 5 Perrysburg 4

2016_Clay_D1_Softball_DistrictChamps

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5/19 TRAC Softball Scores

trac_softball_150Clay 10 Central Catholic 0
Whitmer 12 Lima Senior 0

5/18 OHSAA Softball Districts

ohsaa_150Division I District Semifinal at BGSU
Notre Dame Academy 5 St. Ursula Academy 2

Division I District Semifinal at Maumee
Clay 9 Springfield 7

5/18 TRAC Softball Scores

trac_softball_150Central Catholic 21 Lima Senior 6

5/16 TRAC Softball Scores

trac_softball_150Whitmer 9 Fremont Ross 0

Non-Conference:
Allen East 12 Lima Senior 2

5/14 TRAC Softball Scores

trac_softball_150Lima Senior at Whitmer (ppd)

5/13 TRAC Softball Scores

trac_softball_150Clay 11 Fremont Ross 0, 5 inn.
Findlay 8 Lima Senior 2
Whitmer 10 St. Ursula Academy 0

5/12 TRAC Softball Scores

trac_softball_150Whitmer 8 Findlay 1
Fremont Ross 12 Lima Senior 1
St. Ursula Academy 4 Notre Dame Academy 3

5/11 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

ohsaa_150Division I Sectional Championship at Perrysburg
Perrysburg 13 Fremont Ross 2, 5 inn.

Division I Sectional Championship at Clay
Clay 24 Waite 1

Division I Sectional Championship at Anthony Wayne
Anthony Wayne 10 Lima Senior 0

Division I Sectional Championship at Whitmer
Notre Dame Academy 10 Whitmer 7

Division I Sectional Championship at SUA
St. Ursula Academy 7 Findlay 2

5/10 TRAC Softball Scores

trac_softball_150Lima Senior at Whitmer (ppd to 5/14)
St. Ursula Academy at Notre Dame Academy (ppd to 5/12)

5/9 TRAC Softball Scores

trac_softball_150St. Ursula Academy 20 Central Catholic 6
Whitmer 10 Fremont Ross 0
Notre Dame Academy 1 Lima Senior 0

5/7 TRAC Softball Scores

trac_softball_150Clay 8 Findlay 7, 8 inn.

Non-Conference:
Upper Scioto Valley 10 Lima Senior 9
Upper Scioto Valley 8 Lima Senior 1
Notre Dame Academy 4 Sylvania Southview 3
Sylvania Southview 9 Notre Dame Academy 7

5/6 TRAC Softball Scores

trac_softball_150 Notre Dame Academy 11 Central Catholic 1
Clay 9 Whitmer 8, 10 inn.
Findlay 15 Fremont Ross 0, 5 inn.
St. Ursula Academy 11 Lima Senior 0

5/5 TRAC Softball Scores

trac_softball_150Findlay 4 St. Ursula Academy 3
Whitmer 1 Notre Dame Academy 0

Non-Conference:
Bowling Green at Central Catholic
Margaretta 11 Fremont Ross 5

5/4 TRAC Softball Scores

trac_softball_150Central Catholic 7 Whitmer 4
Clay 7 Notre Dame Academy 3
Lima Senior at Findlay (ppd)
St. Ursula Academy 6 Fremont Ross 1

5/3 TRAC Softball Scores

trac_softball_150Clay 7 St. Ursula Academy 0

5/2 TRAC Softball Scores

trac_softball_150Central Catholic at Clay (ppd)
Findlay at St. Ursula Academy (ppd)
Fremont Ross at Lima Senior (ppd)
Notre Dame Academy at Whitmer (ppd)

4/30 Softball Scores

trac_softball_150Central Catholic at Archbold
Central Catholic vs Anthony Wayne
Clay at Bath (ppd)
Findlay at Defiance
Lima Senior 8 Start 7
Start 8 Lima Senior 1 (suspended in 3rd inn.)

Prebis Memorial
Notre Dame Academy

4/29 TRAC Softball Scores

trac_softball_150Fremont Ross 6 Central Catholic 5
Clay 21 Lima Senior 2

Non-Conference:
Prebis Memorial- 2 day tournament
Notre Dame Academy