2016 OHSAA Girls Golf State Tournament

ohsaa_150OHSAA Girls Golf State Tournament at The Ohio State University Gray Course, Columbus
3. St. Ursula Academy 320
Individual Results
7. Pinya Pipatjarasgit, St. Ursula Academy 74; 10. Lily Rinker, St. Ursula Academy 76; 34. Kelsey Sager, St. Ursula Academy 84; 46. Audrey Hales, St. Ursula Academy 86; 48. Molly Bennett St. Ursula Academy 88

Team Scores and Results | Individual Qualifiers | All Results

10/11 OHSAA Girls Golf Districts

ohsaa_150Division I District at Stone Ridge
Top 1 team and 1 individual not on a qualifying team qualify to State from each District.
1. St. Ursula Academy 330, 4. Findlay 365, 5. Notre Dame Academy 369
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Team State Qualifiers: St. Ursula (Pinya Pipatjarasgit 76, Lily Rinker 77, Kelsey Sager 88, Audrey Hales 93, Molly Bennett 89)
Team Results | Individual Results

10/5 OHSAA Girls Golf Sectionals

ohsaa_150Division I Sectional at Detwiler
Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to District from each Sectional.
1. St. Ursula Academy 303, 3. Notre Dame Academy 362, 4. Whitmer 369, 9. Clay 417
Individual District Qualifiers: Micayla Moldenke, Whitmer 81
Team District Qualifiers: St. Ursula Academy (Pinya Pipatjarasgit 71, Lily Rinker 71, Kelsey Sager 78, Audrey Hales 85, Molly Bennett 83); Notre Dame Academy (Mattie Kasper 83, Grace Durfey 99, Kathryn Roth 90, Emily Payden 92, Abby Lumbrezer 97)
Team Results | Individual Results

Division I Sectional at Sycamore Springs
Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to District from each Sectional.
2. Findlay 349, 9. Fremont Ross 494
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Team District Qualifiers: Findlay (Chloe Holliday 87, Emma Harris 85, Jordan Whitman 95, Karina Bruce 82, Jade Smith 101)
Team Results | Individual Results

9/27 OHSAA Girls Golf Sectionals

ohsaa_150Division II Sectional at Fostoria Country Club
Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to District from each Sectional.
Central Catholic NTS
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Team District Qualifiers: none
Team Results | Individual Results

2016 TRAC Girls Golf All-Conference Teams

trac_girlsgolf_150TRAC Girls Golfer of the Year: Pinya Pipatjarasgit – St. Ursula Academy

1st Team
Pinya Pipatjarasgit – St. Ursula Academy
Lilly Rinker – St. Ursula Academy
Kelsey Sager – St. Ursula Academy
Audrey Hales – St. Ursula Academy
Mattie Kasper – Notre Dame Academy
Chloe Holliday – Findlay

2nd Team
Micayla Moldenke – Whitmer
Jordan Whitman – Findlay
Molly Bennett – St. Ursula Academy
Kathryn Roth – Notre Dame Academy
Emma Harris – Findlay
Grace Durfey – Notre Dame Academy

Honorable Mention
Natalie Quinlan – Clay
Karina Bruce – Findlay
Emily Payden – Notre Dame Academy
Riela Encarnacion – Whitmer
Jenna Mahler – Clay
Katherine Zolciak – Whitmer

2016 TRAC Girls Golf Championship

trac_girlsgolf_1502016 TRAC Girls Golf Championship at Stone Ridge
1. St. Ursula Academy 325, 2. Findlay 365, 3. Notre Dame Academy 370, 4. Clay 392, 5. Whitmer 401, 6. Fremont Ross 512

TRAC Medalist: Pinya Pipatjarasgit, St. Ursula Academy 75

Final TRAC Standings
1. St. Ursula Academy 81
2. Findlay 63
3. Notre Dame Academy 57
4. Whitmer 37.5
5. Clay 31.5
6. Fremont Ross 13.5

Individual Team Results
St. Ursula Academy 325 (Pinya Pipatjarasgit 75, Lilly Rinker 79, Kelsey Sager 81, Audrey Hale 90)
Findlay 365 (Chloe Holliday 86, Emma Harris 91, Jordan Whitman 92, Karina Bruce 96)
Notre Dame Academy 370 (Mattie Kasper 84, Grace Durfey 91, Kathryn Roth 94, Emily Payden 101)
Clay 392 (Natalie Quinlan 84, Kendall Jacobs 101, Macie Grimes 102, Jenna Mahler 105)
Whitmer 401 (Micayla Moldenke 89, Riela Encarnacion 97, Clarissa DeStazio 107, Allison Finch 108)
Fremont Ross 512 (Kira Bibler 107, Shelby Marshall 115, Shelby Level 138, Emily Sloan 152)

9/7 TRAC Girls Golf Scores

trac_girlsgolf_150TRAC 9 Hole Match at Detwiler Park Golf Course
1. St. Ursula Academy 157, 2. Notre Dame Academy 164, 3. Findlay 166, 4. Whitmer 176, 5. Clay 185, 6. Fremont Ross 262
St. Ursula Academy (Pipatjarasgit 37, Rinker 40, Hales 40, Bennett 40)
Notre Dame Academy (Kasper 40, Durfey 40, Roth 41, Payden 43)
Findlay (Whitman 38, Holliday 39, Harris 41, Bruce 48)
Whitmer (Moldenke 41, Cook 44, Encarnacion 45, Finch 46)
Clay (Quinlan 43, Mahler 47, Berg 47, Jacobs 48)
Fremont Ross (Level 63, Marshall 64, Sloan 65, Ochs 70)

9/1 Girls Golf Scores

trac_girlsgolf_150Clay 178, Rossford 195, Genoa 213
Findlay at Fremont Ross
Notre Dame Academy at Sylvania Northview

8/31 Girls Golf Scores

trac_girlsgolf_150Clay 167, Lake 183

8/29 Girls Golf Scores

trac_girlsgolf_150NWOGGL #2 Red Hawk Run
Findlay

Walsh Jesuit Golf Invitational at The Country Club of Hudson
St. Ursula Academy

 

8/24 Girls Golf Scores

trac_girlsgolf_150Rossford at Clay

8/23 Girls Golf Scores

trac_girlsgolf_150Clay 179, Eastwood 203
Whitmer at Notre Dame Academy

NWOGGL Meet
Findlay 181, Van Buren 200, Lima Central Catholic 204, Fremont Ross 286

8/22 Girls Golf Scores

trac_girlsgolf_150Clay 197, Eastwood 255

NWOGGL #1
Findlay

8/17 TRAC Girls Golf Scores

trac_girlsgolf_150TRAC Shootout at Red Hawk Run Golf Club
1. St. Ursula Academy 320, 2. Findlay 363, 3. Notre Dame Academy 369, 4. Whitmer 406, 5. Clay 426, 6. Fremont Ross 437

8/15 Girls Golf Scores

trac_girlsgolf_150Sylvania Invitational (7 teams)
5. Clay 397

8/13 TRAC Girls Golf Scores

trac_girlsgolf_1501st TRAC Shootout at Maumee Bay
5. Clay 420

8/11 Girls Golf Scores

trac_girlsgolf_150Defiance Invitational (11 teams)
2. Whitmer 394

Van Buren 180, Fremont Ross 286

8/9 Girls Golf Scores

trac_girlsgolf_150Perrysburg Invitational (19 teams)
1. St. Ursula Academy 307, 4. Notre Dame Academy 331, 5. Findlay 340, 7. Whitmer 356, 11. Clay 376, 14. Notre Dame Academy “B” 408

8/8 Girls Golf Scores

trac_girlsgolf_150Findlay Trojan Invitational (9 teams)
3. Findlay 357

8/6 Girls Golf Scores

trac_girlsgolf_150Eagle Invitational (9 teams)
2. Notre Dame Academy 334, 3. Whitmer 381, 6. Clay 413, 7. Notre Dame “B” 415

8/5 Girls Golf Scores

trac_girlsgolf_150Celina Invitational (17 teams)
1. Findlay 334

St. Ursula Academy’s Sabrina Coffman signed to play golf at Saginaw Valley State University.

St_Ursula_Academy_LogoSt. Ursula Academy’s Sabrina Coffman signed to play golf at Saginaw Valley State University.

10/24 OHSAA Girls Golf State Championship

ohsaa_150OHSAA Division I State Golf Championship at Gray Course, The Ohio State University, Columbus
4. St. Ursula Academy 641
Team Results | All Individual Results
Individuals: 9. Lizzie Win, St. Ursula Academy 153; 18. Lily Rinker, St. Ursula Academy 156; 33. Pinya Pipatjarasgit, St. Ursula Academy 163; 43. Sabrina Coffman, St. Ursula Academy 169; 63. Kelsey Sager, St. Ursula Academy 183

10/13 OHSAA Girls Golf Districts

ohsaa_150Division I District at Stone Ridge
(1 teams and 1 individual advance to State Championships at OSU Gray Course October 23 & 24)
1. St. Ursula Academy 321, 4 . Findlay 376
Individual State Qualifiers: none

10/7 OHSAA Girls Golf Sectionals

ohsaa_150Division I Sectional at Sycamore Springs
(Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify for Districts)
2. Findlay 363 (Jordan Whitman 88, Jackie Fontana 91, Emma Harris 94, Karina Bruce 98, Chloe Holliday 90); 10. Lima Senior 0
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Team Results | Individual Results

Division I Sectional at Detwiler
(Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify for Districts)
1. St. Ursula Academy 300 (Lily Rinker 74, Lizzie Win 74, Sabrina Coffman 75, Pinya Pipatjarasgit 77, Kelsey Sager 79); 5. Notre Dame Academy 371, 6. Whitmer 381, 7. Clay 395, 10. Fremont Ross 448
Individual District Qualifiers: Micayla Moldenke, Whitmer 82; Mattie Kasper, Notre Dame Academy 84
Complete Results