9/25 Girls Soccer Scores

Northview at Findlay
Fremont Ross at Wauseon
Lima Senior 2 Crestview 0
St. Ursula Academy at Perrysburg

9/25 TRAC Volleyball Scores

Central Catholic at Whitmer

9/23 Boys Soccer Scores

Elida 3 Lima Senior 0

2017 TRAC Girls Tennis Tournament

2017 TRAC Girls Tennis Tournament
1. Central Catholic 38, 2. Notre Dame Academy 35, 3. Clay 28, 4. St. Ursula Academy 24, 5. Fremont Ross 21, 6. Findlay 19, 7. Whitmer 10, 8. Lima Senior 5

2017 TRAC Girls Tennis Tournament Individual Champions
1st Singles: Ava McQuillin, Central Catholic
2nd Singles: Maverick Delp, Central Catholic
3rd Singles: Sophia Spinazze, Central Catholic
1st Doubles: Humbles/Bennett, Notre Dame Academy
2nd Doubles: Loeb/Clark, Notre Dame Academy
Brackets: 1st Singles | 2nd Singles | 3rd Singles | 1st Doubles | 2nd Doubles

2017 TRAC Girls Tennis Overall Standings
1. Central Catholic 28, 2. Notre Dame Academy 24, 3. Clay 20, 4. Fremont Ross 14, 4. St. Ursula Academy 14, 6. Findlay 8, 7. Whitmer 4, 8. Lima Senior 0

Central Catholic Girls Tennis – 2017 TRAC Champions

 

9/22 TRAC Football Scores

Central Catholic 41 Clay 10
Findlay 42 St. Francis de Sales 24
Fremont Ross 23 St. John’s Jesuit 20
Whitmer 47 Lima Senior 14

TRAC Football Scoreboard

Please download the ScoreStream App on Apple or Android phones to help keep the scoreboard updated throughout the night. You can also text over score updates to 419-230-0241.

9/21 Boys Soccer Scores

Maumee at Clay
Findlay at Springfield
Northview at St. John’s Jesuit

9/21 TRAC Volleyball Scores

Notre Dame Academy at Central Catholic
Lima Senior at Clay
Findlay 3 Fremont Ross 0
St. Ursula Academy at Whitmer

2017 TRAC Girls Golf Championships

2017 TRAC Girls Golf Championships at Stone Ridge
1. St. Ursula Academy 308, 2. Notre Dame Academy 332, 3. Findlay 379, 4. Clay 426, 5. Whitmer 447, Fremont Ross NTS

TRAC Medalist: Lily Rinker, St. Ursula Academy 71

Final 2017 TRAC Girls Golf Standings
1. St. Ursula Academy 76.5, 2. Notre Dame Academy 63, 3. Findlay 49.5, 4. Clay 36, 5. Whitmer 22.5, Fremont Ross 9

TRAC Championships Individual Scores:
Lily Rinker, St. Ursula Academy 71
Pinya Pipatjarasgit, St. Ursula Academy 75
Molly Bennett, St. Ursula Academy 78
Mattie Kasper, Notre Dame Academy 80
Kathryn Roth, Notre Dame Academy 81
Emma Harris, Findlay High School 83
Grace Durfey, Notre Dame Academy 83
Audrey Hales, St. Ursula Academy 84
Kelsey Sager, St. Ursula Academy 85
Chloe Holliday, Findlay High School 86
Paige Zolciak, St. Ursula Academy 87
Grace Foor, Notre Dame Academy 88
Abby Lumbrezer, Notre Dame Academy 92
Natalie Quinlan, Clay High School 96
Skylar Shaffer, Whitmer High School 97
Jade Smith, Findlay High School 98
Taylor Cook, Whitmer High School 108
Maddie Huss, Clay High School 108
Ellie McVicker, Clay High School 108
Danielle Brickner, Notre Dame Academy 110
Carsyn Kouns, Findlay High School 112
Macie Grimes, Clay High School 114
Allison Finch, Whitmer High School 114
Sara Berg, Clay High School 116
Callie Jo Quigg, Clay High School 125
Rebecca Hope, Whitmer High School 128
Shelby Level, Fremont Ross High School 128
Jessica Fels, Whitmer High School 132
Grace Britt, Fremont Ross High School 136
Mekhia Williams, Fremont Ross High School 137

9/20 TRAC Girls Soccer Scores

Whitmer 1 Central Catholic 0
Clay at Lima Senior (ppd)
Findlay at St. Ursula Academy
Fremont Ross at Notre Dame Academy

9/20 Girls Tennis Scores

Bowling Green at Clay
Findlay at Wapakoneta
Fremont Ross at Sandusky
Notre Dame Academy at Southview
St. Ursula Academy at Napoleon

9/19 TRAC Boys Soccer Scores

Whitmer 4 Central Catholic 1
Clay 6 Lima Senior 0
St. Francis de Sales 2 Findlay 1
St. John’s Jesuit at Fremont Ross

9/19 TRAC Girls Tennis Scores

Central Catholic at Fremont Ross
Notre Dame Academy 4 Clay 1
Lima Senior at Findlay
St. Ursula Academy at Whitmer

9/19 TRAC Volleyball Scores

Clay at Whitmer

Non-Conference:
Kenton 3 Lima Senior 0

2017 TRAC Boys Golf Championship

TRAC Championship at Stone Ridge
1. St. John’s Jesuit 307 (31.5), 2. St. Francis de Sales 320 (27), 3. Central Catholic 327 (22.5), 4. Findlay 333 (18), 5. Clay 349 (13.5), 6. Whitmer 372 (9), 7. Fremont Ross 436 (4.5)

TRAC Medalists: Jack Grombacher, Central Catholic 75 – Jack Spengler, St. John’s Jesuit 75 – Patrick Yost, St. John’s Jesuit 75

Final TRAC Standings
1. St. John’s Jesuit 115.5, 2. St. Francis de Sales 90, 3. Clay 82.5, 4. Central Catholic 64.5, 5. Findlay 57, 6. Whitmer 36, 7. Fremont Ross 16.5

 

9/18 Girls Soccer Scores

Perrysburg at Findlay
Ottoville 5 Lima Senior 1
Notre Dame Academy at Gilmour Academy
Southview at St. Ursula Academy

9/18 Girls Tennis Scores

Rossford at Central Catholic
Findlay at Northview
Maumee at Fremont Ross
Whitmer at Waite

9/18 Volleyball Scores

Clay at Jackson Center
Bowling Green at Fremont Ross
Anthony Wayne at St. Ursula Academy

9/16 Cross Country Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Blue/Gold Invitational
Boys Blue Division (19 teams)
15. Lima Senior 391
Complete Results

Girls Blue Division (14 teams)
Lima Senior NTS
Complete Results

9/16 Boys Golf Scores

Bryan Golden Bear Invitational (10 teams)
6. St. John’s Jesuit 347

9/16 Boys Soccer Scores

Clay 2 Madison Comprehensive 1
Lima Senior 3 Bowsher 2
St. Francis de Sales 3 Anthony Wayne 0

9/16 Girls Soccer Scores

Wauseon 4 Central Catholic 0
Ontario 2 Clay 1
Bowsher 1 Lima Senior 1
Notre Dame Academy 2 Springfield 0
Northview 3 St. Ursula Academy 1
Napoleon 1 Whitmer 0

9/16 Volleyball Scores

Findlay 3 Perrysburg 2
Northview 3 Fremont Ross 1
St. Ursula Academy 3 Gilmour 0 (26-24, 25-23, 25-21)

Varsity Vibe Tournament
Central Catholic

Magnificat Varsity Showcase
Clay

Clash in Casstown Tournament
Notre Dame Academy

Bath OIO Invitational
Whitmer

9/15 TRAC Football Scores

Central Catholic 37 Lima Senior 6
Clay 13 St. Francis de Sales 10, OT
Findlay 55 Fremont Ross 49, 3OT
Whitmer 31 St. John’s Jesuit 0

9/14 Boys Soccer Scores

Fremont Ross 9 Tiffin Columbian 0
St. Francis de Sales 3 Southview 1
St. John’s Jesuit at Perrysburg
Maumee Valley Country Day at Whitmer