3/28 Track & Field Results

Joe Ward Invitational
Boys (5 teams)
Lima Senior

Girls (5 teams)
Lima Senior

Fremont Ross Dual
Boys: Fremont Ross 115, Old Fort 17
Girls: Fremont Ross 97, Old Fort 38
Complete Results

Eastwood Tri-Meet
Boys: Eastwood 114, Clay 38, McComb 23
Girls: Eastwood 87.5, Clay 69, McComb 18
Complete Results

3/25 Softball Scores

Bryan 8 Central Catholic 6
Central Catholic vs. Maumee
Dundee, MI at Clay
Margaretta 11 Fremont Ross 5
Notre Dame Academy 12 Evergreen 2
Notre Dame Academy 10 Evergreen 0

2017 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Akron/Toledo Regional
St. John’s Jesuit

Toledo District
Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, St. Francis de Sales, St. John’s Jesuit, Whitmer

Division II
Bowling Green District
Central Catholic

2017 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division I
State Final 4
Notre Dame Academy

Broadview Heights/Norwalk Regional
Notre Dame Academy

Toledo District
Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy, Whitmer

Division II
Whitehouse District
Central Catholic

2017 Individual State Wrestling Championships

Division I Individual State Wrestling Championships
22. Clay 22, 55. Fremont Ross 3, Findlay 0, Whitmer 0

Brackets | Results

120: Deshea Pettiford, Fremont Ross – did not place
132: Lamonte Chapman, Fremont Ross – did not place
138: Nick Henneman, Clay – 4th place
145: Garret Anderson, Clay – did not place
152: Kevin Contos, Clay – 6th place
160: Dru Hernandez, Findlay – did not place
170: Garrett Barth, Fremont Ross – did not place
182: Zach Bryant, Findlay – did not place
195: Kyle Walsh, Whitmer – did not place
285: Nick Daly, Clay – did not place

Division II Individual State Wrestling Championships
47. Central Catholic 8

Brackets | Results

285: Demarko Craig, Central Catholic – 7th place

3/4 OHSAA Wrestling Districts

Division I District at Mentor
(Four (4) from each weight class will advance to the State Tournament)
3. Clay 106.5, 6. Fremont Ross 92.5, 9. Findlay 54, 16. Whitmer 22.5, 26. St. John’s Jesuit 12, 35. Lima Senior 1, 37. St. Francis de Sales 0
State Qualifiers:
120: 4. Deshea Pettiford, Fremont Ross
132: 2. Lamonte Chapman, Fremont Ross
138: 2. Nick Henneman, Clay
145: 2. Garret Anderson, Clay
152: 1. Kevin Contos, Clay
160: 4. Dru Hernandez, Findlay
170: 1. Garrett Barth, Fremont Ross
182: 4. Zach Bryant, Findlay
195: 4. Kyle Walsh, Whitmer
285: 4. Nick Daly, Clay
Brackets | Final Results | Placers

Division II District at Mansfield
(Four (4) from each weight class will advance to the State Tournament)
23. Central Catholic 27
State Qualifiers:
285: 3. Demarko Craig, Central Catholic
Brackets | Team Scores

3/3 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championships at Central Catholic
St. Francis de Sales 70 Southview 67
St. John’s Jesuit 48 Fremont Ross 40

Division I Sectional Championships at Fremont
Bowsher 70 Findlay 64
Whitmer 58 Lima Senior 56, OT

Division II Sectional Championship at Lake
Central Catholic 52 Scott 43

2/28 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division I Sectional Semifinals at Central Catholic
St. John’s Jesuit 65 Clay 26
Fremont Ross 72 Springfield 66, OT

Division I Sectional Semifinal at Fostoria
Findlay 69 Ashland 55

2016-17 TRAC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

TRAC Co-Player of the Year: Vincent Williams Jr. – Junior – St. John’s Jesuit
TRAC Co-Player of the Year: Jarius Ward – Senior – Lima Senior
TRAC Coach of the Year: Ed Heintschel – St. John’s Jesuit

1st Team
Vincent Williams Jr. – Junior – St. John’s Jesuit
Jarius Ward – Senior – Lima Senior
Kyle Nunn – Senior – Findlay
Kenny Coleman-Graham – Senior – St. Francis de Sales
Harrison Riggs – Senior – St. John’s Jesuit
Derrick Rayford Jr. – Senior – Whitmer

2nd Team
John Burnham – Senior – St. Francis de Sales
DJ Triplett – Senior – Central Catholic
Drew Hapner – Senior – Findlay
Nick Witcher – Senior – Whitmer
Houston King – Junior – St. John’s Jesuit
Jaleel King – Sophomore – Lima Senior
Jackie Harris – Sophomore – St. Francis de Sales

Honorable Mention
Dallas Fields – Senior – Central Catholic
James Harris III – Senior – Central Catholic
Josh Kiss – Senior – Clay
Keshawn Clark – Senior – Clay
Ryan Nunn – Sophomore – Findlay
Ryan Roth – Sophomore – Findlay
Brandon Trolio – Senior – Fremont Ross
Taylor Druckenmiller – Senior – Fremont Ross
BJ Miller – Junior – Lima Senior
Marquis Coleman – Senior – Lima Senior
Drew Swerlien – Junior – St. Francis de Sales
Jakiel Wells – Sophomore – St. Francis de Sales
Joe Fretti – Senior – St. John’s Jesuit
Tycen Anderson – Senior – St. John’s Jesuit
Avion Franklin – Senior – Whitmer
Trey Syroka – Sophomore – Whitmer

2017 OHSAA Swimming & Diving State Tournament

OHSAA Division I Swimming & Diving State Tournament
Boys
7. St. Francis de Sales 89, 37. Findlay 11, 41. Fremont Ross 6
1 mtr Diving: 17. Michael Allen, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Medley Relay: 5. St. Francis de Sales (Griff Littlehale/AJ Wawrzyniak/Blake Noonan/Jacob Sobczak); DNQ for Finals: Findlay (Bret Swanson/Spencer Evans/Max Rutledge/Lincoln Roth); Fremont Ross (Tate Williams/Andrew Evans/Dylan Weisenauer/Jared Fox)
200 Yard Freestyle: DNQ for Finals: Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales; Brendan Varnes, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: 8. Max Rutledge, Findlay; DNQ for Finals: Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Butterfly: 16. Blake Noonan, St. Francis de Sales; DNQ for Finals: Dylan Weisenauer, Fremont Ross; Max Rutledge, Findlay
100 Yard Freestyle: 15. Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales
500 Yard Freestyle: 15. Theo Jones, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 6. St. Francis de Sales (Jacob Sobczak/Blake Noonan/Connor Bishop/Brady Ireland); DNQ for Finals: Fremont Ross (Andrew Evans/Dylan Weisenauer/Tate Williams/Jared Fox)
100 Yard Backstroke: 13. Blake Noonan, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Breaststroke: 11. Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross; DNQ for Finals: Spencer Evans, Findlay; Drew Grespin, St. Francis de Sales
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 6. St. Francis de Sales (Brady Ireland/Jacob Sobczak/Brendan Varnes/Connor Bishop); DNQ for Finals: Findlay (Ethan Spradlin/Garrett Heath/Lincoln Roth/Max Rutledge)

Girls
24. Fremont Ross 27, 37. Findlay 7, 45. St. Ursula Academy 4, 45. Notre Dame Academy 4
1 mtr Diving: 13. Lexie Layne, Findlay
200 Yard Medley Relay: 10. Fremont Ross (MaKennah Fitzgerald/Alexis Prenzlin/AnneMarie Moses/Olivia DeRodes); 15. St. Ursula Academy (Sarah Hack/Kayla Kreger/Kelly Metzger/Catherine Kight); DNQ for Finals: Findlay (Kaylor Stocker/Hannah Clinger/Sarah Clinger/Kaila Butterworth)
200 Yard IM: DNQ for Finals: Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Freestyle: DNQ for Finals: MaKennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 11. Fremont Ross (Olivia DeRodes/MaKennah Fitzgerald/AnneMarie Moses/Alexis Prenzlin)
100 Yard Backstroke: DNQ for Finals: MaKennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breaststroke: 13. Gwyn Ledrick, Notre Dame Academy; 14. Hannah Clinger, Findlay; 16. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
DI Swimming Final Results | DI Boys Diving Results | DI Girls Diving Results | DI Swimming Prelim Results

2/25 OHSAA Individual Wrestling Sectionals

Division I Sectional Tournament at Waite
(Four (4) from each weight class will advance to the District)
3. Fremont Ross 171, 4. Findlay 164, 10. Lima Senior 10
District Qualifiers:
106: 4. Jonah Smith, Findlay
120: 2. Deshea Pettiford, Fremont Ross
126: 2. Keaton Jordan, Fremont Ross
132: 1. Lamonte Chapman, Fremont Ross; 2. Joey Staschiak, Findlay
138: 2. Charles Chapman, Fremont Ross; 4. Boston Dubocq, Findlay
145: 2. Benjamin `Seth` Douglas, Findlay
152: 2. Josiah Trevino, Findlay; 3. Jalen Cooper, Fremont Ross
160: 3. Dru Hernandez, Findlay
170: 1. Garrett Barth, Fremont Ross; 4. Paul Singh, Findlay
182: 2. Zach Bryant, Findlay; 3. Hayden Abdoo, Fremont Ross
195: 4. Miguel Clark, Lima Senior
220: 2. Shawn Newsome, Fremont Ross; 3. Aaron Kupferberg, Findlay
285: 4. Dewey Lee, Findlay
Brackets | Final Results | Placers

Division I Sectional Tournament at Clay
(Four (4) from each weight class will advance to the District)
1. Clay 278.5, 6. Whitmer 112.5, 7. St. John’s Jesuit 101, 10. St. Francis de Sales 14
District Qualifiers:
106: 2. Mike Hamilton, Clay; 4. Jason Cascadden, Whitmer
113: 4. Christian Hamilton, Clay
120: 2. Jeff Williams, St. John’s Jesuit; 3. Kyle Maville, Clay
126: 1. Blaike Ellis, Whitmer; 4. Brandon Hardy, Clay
132: 3. Alex Szigeti, Clay
138: 1. Nick Henneman, Clay; 3. Devin Takas, Whitmer; 4. C.J. Valentine, St. John’s Jesuit
145: 1. Garret Anderson, Clay; 3. Timothy Marshall, St. John’s Jesuit
152: 1. Kevin Contos, Clay; 3. Keavon Thomas, Whitmer
160: 1. Troy Murphy, Clay; 3. A.J. Savona, St. John’s Jesuit
170: 1. Kyle Miller, Clay; 4. Gabe Edinger, St. Francis de Sales
182: 1. Hunter McNutt, Clay;
195: 1. Kyle Walsh, Whitmer; 3. Josh Nagy, Clay
220: 3. Lyle Campbell, Clay; 4. Shayne Jackson, St. John’s Jesuit
285: 1. Nick Daly, Clay
Brackets | Final Results | Placers

Division II Sectional Tournament at Clyde
(Four (4) from each weight class will advance to the District)
6. Central Catholic 103
District Qualifiers:
126: 2. Muhammed Mahdi, Central Catholic
132: 2. Kayne Woods, Central Catholic
138: 2. Bryce Quinlan, Central Catholic
170: 4. Drew Homan, Central Catholic
285: 1. Demarko Craig, Central Catholic
Brackets | Final Results | Placers

2/24 TRAC Boys Basketball Scores

St. John’s Jesuit 65 Central Catholic 52
Whitmer 64 Findlay 52
St. Francis de Sales 79 Fremont Ross 44

2/22 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division I Sectional Semifinal at Start
Anthony Wayne 32 Fremont Ross 31, OT

Division II Sectional Semifinal at Genoa
Central Catholic 56 Scott 32

2016-17 TRAC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Bre Hampton-Bey – Notre Dame Academy
TRAC Coach of the Year: Travis Galloway – Notre Dame Academy

First Team
Bre Hampton-Bey – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Bryce Blood – Whitmer – Sr.
Mariah Copeland – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Sydney Hess – Clay – Sr.
Kierre James – Lima Senior – Sr.
Olivia Morrison – Central Catholic – Sr.

Second Team
Ali Taylor – Findlay – Sr.
Sara Semler – Whitmer – Sr.
Maddie Brown – Whitmer – Jr.
Jazmin Bulger – Fremont Ross – Jr.
Jala Johnson – Notre Dame Academy – So.
Maverick Delp – Central Catholic – So.

Honorable Mention
Masyn Eckhart – Central Catholic – Sr.
Jaylen White – Central Catholic – Jr.
Caitlyn Kuecher – Clay – Sr.
Elizabeth Vincent – Clay – Jr.
Emily Heiman – Findlay – Jr.
Sam Shardo – Findlay – So.
Matti Overmyer – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Ahlia Simms – Fremont Ross – Jr.
Destiny McDonald – Lima Senior – So.
Talor Washington – Lima Senior – So.
Krisah Lewis – Notre Dame Academy – So.
Ashley Barron – Notre Dame Academy – So.
Amy King – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
Maddie King – St. Ursula Academy – So.
Katie Conkle – Whitmer – Sr.
Mirandia Green – Whitmer – Sr.

2/18 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Districts

Boys Division I State Qualifiers:
1 mtr Diving: 14. Michael Allen, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Medley Relay: 11. St. Francis de Sales, 15. Findlay, 16. Fremont Ross
200 Yard Freestyle: 12. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales; 20. Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales; 21. Brendan Varnes, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: 14. Max Rutledge, Findlay; 23. Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross
50 Yard Freestyle: none
100 Yard Butterfly: 12. Blake Noonan, St. Francis de Sales; 15. Max Rutledge, Findlay; 23. Dylan Weisenauer, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Freestyle: 21. Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales
500 Yard Freestyle: 18. Theo Jones, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 8. St. Francis de Sales, 24. Fremont Ross
100 Yard Backstroke: 12. Blake Noonan, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Breaststroke: 3. Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross; 15. Drew Grespin, St. Francis de Sales; 21. Spencer Evans, Findlay
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 3. St. Francis de Sales, 24. Findlay

Girls Division I State Qualifiers:
1 mtr Diving: 10. Lexie Layne, Findlay
200 Yard Medley Relay: 8. Fremont Ross, 18. St. Ursula Academy, 23. Findlay
200 Yard Freestyle: none
200 Yard IM: 16. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
50 Yard Freestyle: none
100 Yard Butterfly: none
100 Yard Freestyle: 22. MaKennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross
500 Yard Freestyle: none
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 10. Fremont Ross
100 Yard Backstroke: 23. MaKennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breaststroke: 12. Hannah Clinger, Findlay; 13. Gwyn Ledrick, Notre Dame Academy; 15. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: none

2017 Northwest District Swimming & Diving Championships – Division I at BGSU
Boys
1. St. Francis de Sales 444.5, 4. Fremont Ross 165.5, 5. Findlay 158.5, 16. Clay 35.5, 19. St. John’s Jesuit 10

Girls
3. Fremont Ross 213, 5. Findlay 171, 9. St. Ursula Academy 135, 12. Notre Dame Academy 69

State Qualifiers

Complete Results

2/17 TRAC Boys Basketball Scores

St. Francis de Sales 64 Central Catholic 60
Fremont Ross 53 Clay 41
St. John’s Jesuit 54 Findlay 48
Whitmer 77 Lima Senior 74

2/16 TRAC Girls Basketball Scores

Central Catholic 37 Fremont Ross 34
Notre Dame Academy 54 Clay 41
Findlay 60 Lima Senior 52
Whitmer 58 St. Ursula Academy 23

2/14 TRAC Boys Basketball Scores

Central Catholic 66 Clay 49
Lima Senior 56 Findlay 53, OT
Whitmer 52 Fremont Ross 43
St. John’s Jesuit 74 St. Francis de Sales 47

2/14 Girls Basketball Scores

Fremont Ross 54 Perkins 50

2/11 OHSAA Swimming Sectionals

Division I District Qualifiers
Boys
50 Freestyle: 6. Jacob Keilholz, Clay; 9. Jared Fox, Fremont Ross; 10. Lincoln Roth, Findlay; 13. Jacob Sobczak, St. Francis de Sales; 15. Ben Anderson, Findlay; 16. AJ Wawrzyniak, St. Francis de Sales; 29. Lance Bockbrader, St. Francis de Sales
100 Freestyle: 5. Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales; 6. Ethan Spradlin, Findlay; 18. Lincoln Roth, Findlay; 19. Brendan Varnes, St. Francis de Sales; 26. TJ Haselman, St. Francis de Sales; 28. Ben Anderson, Findlay
200 Freestyle: 5. Ethan Spradlin, Findlay; 6. Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales; 8. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales; 9. Garrett Heath, Findlay; 12. Brendan Varnes, St. Francis de Sales; 13. Theo Jones, St. Francis de Sales; 18. William Taylor, Fremont Ross; 24. Mitchell Mullholand, Fremont Ross; 29. Dalton Pringle, Clay; 31. Trevor Hellman, Findlay
500 Freestyle: 3. Theo Jones, St. Francis de Sales; 4. Zachary McClellan, St. Francis de Sales; 5. Garrett Heath, Findlay; 6. Ethan Taylor, Fremont Ross; 7. Mitchell Mullholand, Fremont Ross; 19. Trevor Hellman, Findlay; 20. Patrick Heldreth, St. Francis de Sales; 22. Zachary Bozigar, St. Francis de Sales; 31. Andrew Titgemeyer, St. John’s Jesuit
100 Backstroke: 5. Blake Noonan, St. Francis de Sales; 7. Griff Littlehale, St. Francis de Sales; 8. Gabe Hagedorn, Clay; 16. TJ Haselman, St. Francis de Sales; 19. Bret Swanson, Findlay; 21. Reuben Hagedorn, Clay; 22. Jacob Gerken, Findlay; 26. Patrick Heldreth, St. Francis de Sales; 29. Patrick Gorman, St. John’s Jesuit
100 Breaststroke: 3. Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross; 6. Spencer Evans, Findlay; 8. Drew Grespin, St. Francis de Sales; 10. Tate Williams, Fremont Ross; 11. Nick Peeps, St. Francis de Sales; 15. AJ Wawrzyniak, St. Francis de Sales; 17. James Disalle, St. Francis de Sales; 23. Austin Kramer, Fremont Ross; 28. Drew Edmonds, Fremont Ross; 29. Cade O’Dell, Findlay; 31. Noah Hagedorn, Clay; 32. Nick Jolliff, Lima Senior
100 Butterfly: 3. Max Rutledge, Findlay; 5. Dylan Weisenauer, Fremont Ross; 8. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales; 9. Blake Noonan, St. Francis de Sales; 11. William Taylor, Fremont Ross; 21. Jacob Keilholz, Clay; 24. Gabe Hagedorn, Clay; 27. Zachary McClellan, St. Francis de Sales; 30. Lance Bockbrader, St. Francis de Sales; 32. Nathan Smith, St. John’s Jesuit
200 Individual Medley: 2. Max Rutledge, Findlay; 3. Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross; 9. Nick Peeps, St. Francis de Sales; 10. Griff Littlehale, St. Francis de Sales; 13. Drew Grespin, St. Francis de Sales; 17. Spencer Evans, Findlay; 23. Nathan Smith, St. John’s Jesuit; 24. Jacob Gerken, Findlay; 25. Ethan Taylor, Fremont Ross; 31. Noah Hagedorn, Clay
200 Freestyle Relay: 2. Fremont Ross A; 3. St. Francis de Sales A; 4. Findlay A; 17. Clay; 18. St. John’s Jesuit; 24. Lima Senior
400 Freestyle Relay: 3. St. Francis de Sales; 4. Findlay; 9. Fremont Ross; 18. St. John’s Jesuit; 19. Clay
200 Medley Relay: 2. Fremont Ross; 3. Findlay; 7. St. Francis de Sales; 14. Clay; 17. St. John’s Jesuit; 22. Lima Senior
1 Meter Diving: 5. Michael Allen, St. Francis de Sales; 11. Dane Michael, Fremont Ross; 13. Manuel Gutierrez, Fremont Ross; 21. Lucas Gerken, Findlay; 24. Brady Oddo, Fremont Ross

Girls
50 Freestyle: 8. Kaylor Stocker, Findlay; 9. Catherine Kight, St. Ursula Academy; 10. Kaila Butterworth, Findlay; 17. Kaity Kelly, Fremont Ross; 23. Rilee Overmyer, Fremont Ross
100 Freestyle: 2. Makennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross; 8. Kaylor Stocker, Findlay; 9. Catherine Kight, St. Ursula Academy; 12. Kaila Butterworth, Findlay; 14. Katie Kreger, St. Ursula Academy; 15. Kaity Kelly, Fremont Ross; 18. Chloe Kaminski, St. Ursula Academy; 27. Gabby Diehl, Findlay; 31. Grace Fawcett, St. Ursula Academy
200 Freestyle: 6. Olivia Derodes, Fremont Ross; 7. Cassidy Wilson, Notre Dame Academy; 19. Grace Fawcett, St. Ursula Academy; 21. Gabby Diehl, Findlay; 24. Meghan Quaid, Findlay; 28. Chloe Kaminski, St. Ursula Academy
500 Freestyle: 4. Olivia Derodes, Fremont Ross; 14. Ellie Stover, Fremont Ross; 17. Allison Hoellrich-Bower, Notre Dame Academy; 18. Abi Ponzio, St. Ursula Academy; 21. Meghan Quaid, Findlay; 27. Drew Twining, Findlay; 28. Morgan Jones, Notre Dame Academy
100 Backstroke: 7. Makennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross; 10. Sarah Clinger, Findlay; 18. Cassidy Wilson, Notre Dame Academy; 25. Sarah Hack, St. Ursula Academy; 26. Ellie Stover, Fremont Ross; 31. Abi Ponzio, St. Ursula Academy
100 Breaststroke: 1. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross; 3. Gwyn Ledrick, Notre Dame Academy; 5. Hannah Clinger, Findlay; 11. Kayla Kreger, St. Ursula Academy; 17. Shelby Level, Fremont Ross; 32. Gabby Livchak, Lima Senior
100 Butterfly: 4. Annemarie Moses, Fremont Ross; 10. Sarah Clinger, Findlay; 11. Katie Kreger, St. Ursula Academy; 13. Shelby Level, Fremont Ross; 15. Kelly Metzger, St. Ursula Academy; 21. Drew Twining, Findlay; 25. Rilee Overmyer, Fremont Ross; 26. Natalie Ryder, Notre Dame Academy; 30. Sarah Hack, St. Ursula Academy; 31. Victoria Miller, Fremont Ross
200 Individual Medley: 1. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross; 3. Gwyn Ledrick, Notre Dame Academy; 4. Hannah Clinger, Findlay; 5. Annemarie Moses, Fremont Ross; 10. Kayla Kreger, St. Ursula Academy; 24. Kelly Metzger, St. Ursula Academy; 28. Gabby Livchak, Lima Senior
200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Fremont Ross A; 8. St. Ursula Academy A; 11. Findlay A; 12. Notre Dame Academy A
400 Freestyle Relay: 4. Findlay A; 9. Fremont Ross A; 13. St. Ursula Academy A; 23. Notre Dame Academy A
200 Medley Relay: 1. Fremont Ross A; 4. Findlay A; 8. St. Ursula Academy; 11. Notre Dame Academy

Sectional III at Fremont
Boys
Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross, Whitmer

Girls
Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross, Central Catholic, Whitmer

Sectional V at Lima YMCA
Boys
Lima Senior

Girls
Lima Senior

Sectional VI at Napoleon
Boys
St. Francis de Sales, St. John’s

Girls
Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy

2/10 TRAC Boys Basketball Scores

Whitmer 66 Central Catholic 63
St. John’s Jesuit 63 Clay 29
Findlay 63 St. Francis de Sales 61
Lima Senior 66 Fremont Ross 49

2/9 TRAC Girls Basketball Scores

Central Catholic 38 Findlay 37
Clay 59 Lima Senior 49
Whitmer 61 Fremont Ross 30
Notre Dame Academy 71 St. Ursula Academy 27

2/7 TRAC Boys Basketball Scores

Lima Senior 60 Clay 50

Non-Conference:
Fremont Ross 55 Port Clinton 47
Whitmer 62 Defiance 53

2/6 TRAC Girls Basketball Scores

Central Catholic 53 Lima Senior 44
Clay 46 St. Ursula Academy 28
Whitmer 54 Findlay 45, OT
Notre Dame Academy 84 Fremont Ross 29

2017 TRAC Wrestling Championships

2017 TRAC Wrestling Championships Final Team Standings
1. Fremont Ross 209.5, 2. Clay 208, 3. Findlay 171, 4. Whitmer 64, 5. St. John’s Jesuit 57.5, 6. Central Catholic 47.5, 7. Lima Senior 21, 8. St. Francis de Sales 12

Team Scores | Tournament Results | Brackets

TRAC Individual Champions
106 — Jonah Smith, Findlay
113 — Carter Smith, Fremont Ross
120 — Deshea Pettiford, Fremont Ross
126 — Keaton Jordan, Fremont Ross
132 — Joseph Staschiak, Findlay
138 — Nick Henneman, Clay
145 — Garret Anderson, Clay
152 — Kevin Contos, Clay
160 — Troy Murphy, Clay
170 — Garrett Barth, Fremont Ross
182 — Hunter McNutt, Clay
195 — Miguel Clark, Lima Senior
220 — Shawn Newsome, Fremont Ross
285 — Nick Daly, Clay

2017 TRAC JV Wrestling Championships Final Team Standings
1. Findlay 115.5, 2. Central Catholic 72.5, 3. Clay 72, 4. Fremont Ross 53.5, 5. St. John’s Jesuit 33, 6. St. Francis de Sales 6, 7. Whitmer 4, 8. Lima Senior 0

JV Team Scores | JV Tournament Results | JV Brackets