2018 OHSAA Wrestling Individual Sectionals

Division I Sectional Tournament at Clay
Four (4) from each weight class at Clay will advance to the District at Perrysburg
1. Clay 226, 2. Findlay 191, 4. Fremont Ross 172, 6. St. John’s Jesuit 135.5, 7. Whitmer 97.5, 11. St. Francis de Sales 27
District Qualifiers:
106: 1. Jason Cascadden, Whitmer; 3. Tony Pendergraff, Clay; 4. JT Furko IV, St. John’s Jesuit
113: 1. Jack Haskin, Whitmer; 3. Austin Thompson, Clay; 4. Andy Cruz, Findlay
120: 2. Kyle Maville, Clay; 3. Joseph `Mitch` Johnston, Findlay
126: 1. Charles Chapman, Fremont Ross; 2. Mike Daly, Clay; 3. Liam Morrison, Findlay
132: 1. Deshea Pettiford, Fremont Ross; 4. Jaden Johnson, Findlay
138: 2. Lamonte Chapman, Fremont Ross; 4. Alex Szigeti, Clay
145: 1. Garret Anderson, Clay; 2. Benjamin `Seth` Douglas, Findlay; 3. Jack Meinke, St. John’s Jesuit
152: 1. Boston Dubocq, Findlay; 2. Kyle Miller, Clay; 3. Joe Bomia, Whitmer
160: 1. Troy Murphy, Clay; 2. Dru Hernandez, Findlay; 3. Jackson Weissinger, Fremont Ross; 4. Seth Curtis-McCormack, St. Francis de Sales
170: 1. Garrett Barth, Fremont Ross; 2. A.J. Savona, St. John’s Jesuit
182: 1. Timothy Marshall, St. John’s Jesuit; 2. Jacob Meek, Clay
195: 1. Caleb Wood, Fremont Ross; 2. Zach Bryant, Findlay; 3. Cassius Collins, St. John’s Jesuit
220: 2. Lyle Campbell, Clay; 3. Joey Bower, Findlay; 4. Laine Isaacson, St. John’s Jesuit
285: 1. Nick Daly, Clay; 4. Jesse Guzman, Findlay
Brackets | Match Results | Placement | Team Scores

Division I Sectional Tournament at Marysville
Four (4) from each weight class will advance to the District
10. Lima Senior 21.5
District Qualifiers:
152: 2. Naeem Russell, Lima Senior
Brackets | Match Results | Placement

Division II Sectional Tournament at Clyde
Four from each weight class at Napoleon, Sandusky, and Clyde will advance to the District at Norwalk
7. Central Catholic 104
District Qualifiers:
120: 3. Cresencio Soto, Central Catholic
138: 1. Muhammed Mahdi, Central Catholic
182: 3. Mason Schmockel, Central Catholic
195: 4. Colton DeAnda, Central Catholic
285: 1. Jacob Jackson, Central Catholic
Brackets | Final Results | Placers

Comments are closed.