2/10 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Sectionals

District Qualifiers
Division I
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: 3. St. Francis de Sales, 6. Fremont Ross, 9. St. John’s Jesuit, 10. Findlay, 12. Clay
200 Yard Freestyle: 1. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales; 3. Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales; 8. Brendan Varnes, St. Francis de Sales; 9. Theo Jones, St. Francis de Sales; 11. Jaden Brookens, St. John’s Jesuit; 14. Mitchell Mullholand, Fremont Ross; 16. James Elder, Fremont Ross; 17. Zane Laws, Findlay; 22. Dalton Pringle, Clay; 24. Trevor Hellman, Findlay; 31. Logan Kropp, Fremont Ross
200 Yard IM: 2. Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales; 4. Zachary McClellan, St. Francis de Sales; 5. Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross; 8. Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit; 9. Drew Grespin, St. Francis de Sales; 10. Nick Peeps, St. Francis de Sales; 11. Ethan Spradlin, Findlay; 13. Jacob Gerken, Findlay; 19. Case Stevenson, Fremont Ross; 20. Ethan Taylor, Fremont Ross; 25. Noah Hagedorn, Clay; 29. Bret Swanson, Findlay
50 Yard Freestyle: 3. Jacob Sobczak, St. Francis de Sales; 4. Jacob Keiholz, Clay; 5. Griff Littlehale, St. Francis de Sales; 14. Lincoln Roth, Findlay; 21. Patrick Heldreth, St. Francis de Sales; 22. Josh Kreinbrink, Findlay; 23. Ben Anderson, Findlay; 28. Nathan Smith, St. John’s Jesuit; 30. James DiSalle, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Butterfly: 3. Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales; 5. Dylan Weisenauer, Fremont Ross; 11. Ethan Spradlin, Findlay; 16. Josh Kreinbrink, Findlay; 20. William Taylor, Fremont Ross; 21. Tristan Lee, St. Francis de Sales; 22. Nathan Smith, St. John’s Jesuit; 23. Spencer Wilson, St. Francis de Sales; 25. Andrew Titgemeyer, St. John’s Jesuit; 26. Gabriel Hagedorn, Clay; 28. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Freestyle: 1. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales; 6. Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales; 11. Jacob Keiholz, Clay; 12. TJ Haselman, St. Francis de Sales; 18. Lincoln Roth, Findlay; 21. Brendan Varnes, St. Francis de Sales; 29. Ben Anderson, Findlay; 30. Abram Hagedorn, Clay
500 Yard Freestyle: 1. Theo Jones, St. Francis de Sales; 3. Zachary McClellan, St. Francis de Sales; 4. Mitchell Mullholand, Fremont Ross; 7. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales; 9. Gabriel Hagedorn, Clay; 10. Sam Lathrop, St. Francis de Sales; 11. Jaden Brookens, St. John’s Jesuit; 12. Ethan Taylor, Fremont Ross; 13. James Elder, Fremont Ross; 14. Zane Laws, Findlay; 17. Trevor Hellman, Findlay; 25. Andy Burroughs, Fremont Ross; 26. Dalton Pringle, Clay
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. St. Francis de Sales; 5. Findlay; 6. Fremont Ross; 15. Clay; 20. St. John’s Jesuit; 22. Lima Senior
100 Yard Backstroke: 3. Griff Littlehale, St. Francis de Sales; 6. Dylan Weisenauer, Fremont Ross; 10. TJ Haselman, St. Francis de Sales; 13. Jacob Gerken, Findlay; 14. Patrick Heldreth, St. Francis de Sales; 17. Bret Swanson, Findlay; 18. Abram Hagedorn, Clay; 19. Tristan Lee, St. Francis de Sales; 21. Reuben Hagedorn, Clay; 27. Jonah Kale, St. John’s Jesuit; 31. Noah Detrich, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breaststroke: 1. Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross; 4. Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit; 6. Drew Grespin, St. Francis de Sales; 8. Nick Peeps, St. Francis de Sales; 11. James DiSalle, St. Francis de Sales; 12. Case Stevenson, Fremont Ross; 15. Josh Fulton, St. Francis de Sales; 18. Austin Kramer, Fremont Ross; 20. Cade O’Dell, Findlay; 21. Tate Williams, Fremont Ross; 31. Will Rippey, St. John’s Jesuit; 32. Noah Hagedorn, Clay
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. St. Francis de Sales; 7. Findlay; 11. Fremont Ross; 12. St. John’s Jesuit; 16. Clay

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: 1. Fremont Ross, 6. Findlay, 24. Notre Dame Academy
200 Yard Freestyle: 1. Cassidy Wilson, Notre Dame Academy; 13. Rachel Haitonic, Fremont Ross; 16. Meghan Quaid, Findlay; 24. Gabby Diehl, Findlay; 26. McKela Elder, Fremont Ross
200 Yard IM: 2. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross; 24. Paige Black, Findlay; 32. Lauren Zimmerman, Fremont Ross
50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross; 15. Kaylor Stocker, Findlay; 17. Bri Wos, Findlay; 18. Faith Zimmerman, Fremont Ross; 22. Mara Brown, Fremont Ross; 25. Rilee Overmyer, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Butterfly: 2. AnneMarie Moses, Fremont Ross; 6. Sarah Clinger, Findlay; 13. Shelby Level, Fremont Ross; 16. Drew Twining, Findlay; 21. Katie Ohns, Notre Dame Academy; 25. Cassidy Scheuer, Notre Dame Academy
100 Yard Freestyle: 3. MaKennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross; 16. Gabby Diehl, Findlay; 20. Mara Brown, Fremont Ross; 26. Kaylor Stocker, Findlay; 28. Rilee Overmyer, Fremont Ross; 32. Bri Wos, Findlay
500 Yard Freestyle: 1. Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross; 2. Cassidy Wilson, Notre Dame Academy; 12. Rachel Haitonic, Fremont Ross; 21. Meghan Quaid, Findlay; 23. Ellie Stover, Fremont Ross; 32. Julia Nichols, Notre Dame Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Fremont Ross; 5. Findlay; 17. Notre Dame Academy
100 Yard Backstroke: 6. MaKennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross; 23. Ellie Stover, Fremont Ross; 24. Sarah Clinger, Findlay; 30. Faith Zimmerman, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breaststroke: 1. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross; 5. Lauren Zimmerman, Fremont Ross; 12. Paige Black, Findlay; 19. Shelby Level, Fremont Ross; 20. Hayley Wilson, Fremont Ross
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Fremont Ross; 13. Notre Dame Academy; 16. Findlay

Division II
Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: 6. St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard Freestyle: 5. Caitlin Heinze, St. Ursula Academy; 10. Celia Fowler, St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard IM: 5. Kayla Kreger, St. Ursula Academy; 13. Kelly Metzger, St. Ursula Academy; 17. Allie Carrick, St. Ursula Academy; 30. Haley Patrick, St. Ursula Academy
50 Yard Freestyle: 3. Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy; 13. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy; 19. Catherine Kight, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Butterfly: 6. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy; 8. Kelly Metzger, St. Ursula Academy; 13. Katie Kreger, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Freestyle: 2. Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy; 19. Sarah Hack, St. Ursula Academy; 20. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy; 21. Catherine Kight, St. Ursula Academy
500 Yard Freestyle: 8. Abi Ponzio, St. Ursula Academy; 9. Celia Fowler, St. Ursula Academy; 13. Caitlin Heinze, St. Ursula Academy; 32. Emma Kahmann, St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 2. St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Backstroke: 9. Sarah Hack, St. Ursula Academy; 20. Katie Kreger, St. Ursula Academy; 26. Abi Ponzio, St. Ursula Academy; 31. Madelynn DuBois, Central Catholic
100 Yard Breaststroke: 10. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy; 12. Kayla Kreger, St. Ursula Academy; 14. Haley Patrick, St. Ursula Academy; 15. Allie Carrick, St. Ursula Academy
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 2. St. Ursula Academy

Complete NW Sectional Results: Lakewood | Ayersville | Fremont | Mansfield | Lima | Oak Harbor

Comments are closed.