6/4 OHSAA Track & Field State Championships

ohsaa_1502016 OHSAA Track & Field State Championships at Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium, The Ohio State University on June 3 & 4, 2016
Division I
Boys
8. Fremont Ross 21, 13. St. John’s Jesuit 16, 13. Lima Senior 16, 25. Whitmer 9, 53. Findlay 3
4×800 Meter Relay: 5. St. John’s Jesuit (Benjamin Clark/Dominic Bier/Vamsi Chodisetty/Jake Barnes)
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 2. Elijah Johnson, Fremont Ross
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Lima Senior (Jaden Walker/Ruben Flowers III/Bryan Mays Jr./Rico Stafford); 4. Fremont Ross (Jaylen Spencer/Tavarius Simms/Tyler Grine/Jalen Sims); 11. Whitmer (Mitchell Kubicki/Mohammed Abdel-Karim/Myles Harrell/Alex Miles III)
4×100 Meter Relay: 7. Fremont Ross (Elijah Johnson/Jalen Sims/Tyler Grine/Jaylen Spencer)
400 Meter Dash: 6. Rico Stafford, Lima Senior
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 3. Mitchell Kubicki, Whitmer
800 Meter Run: 3. Jake Barnes, St. John’s Jesuit; 6. Isaiah Gaines, Findlay
200 Meter Dash: 16. Rico Stafford, Lima Senior
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Fremont Ross (Oliver Ellis/Jared Fox/Jaylen Spencer/Jalen Sims)
High Jump: 6. Ruben Flowers III, Lima Senior
Long Jump: 3. Tycen Anderson, St. John’s Jesuit; 16. Emmanual Mogolu, Findlay
Pole Vault: 6. Mitchell Kubicki, Whitmer

Girls
41. Clay 5
1600 Meter Run: 4. Haley Hess, Clay
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 12. Julia Kimmel, Whitmer; 16. Mikaela Ramsey, Findlay
3200 Meter Run: 15. Stephanie Sherman, Notre Dame Academy
Shot Put: 11. Ricquel Williams, Lima Senior
Pole Vault: 14. Amber Otermat, Fremont Ross

Complete Results

Division II
Boys
12. Central Catholic 15
4×800 Meter Relay: 5. Central Catholic (Matthew Griffin/Aaron Campos/Eddie Washington/Xavier Reamer)
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 8. Arthur Greenlee, Central Catholic
4×200 Meter Relay: 3. Central Catholic (Marcus Easterly/Darion Greer/Deion Greer/Arthur Greenlee)
4×100 Meter Relay: 5. Central Catholic (Marcus Easterly/Darion Greer/Deion Greer/Kea’Shaun Phillips)
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 10. Arthur Greenlee, Central Catholic
Discus Throw: 13. Javian Martin, Central Catholic
Shot Put: 12. Javian Martin, Central Catholic

Girls
31. Central Catholic 9
1600 Meter Run: 8. Anna Kovacs, Central Catholic
400 Meter Dash: 11. Simone Green, Central Catholic
800 Meter Run: 15. Megan Hanenkrath, Central Catholic
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Central Catholic (Anna Kovacs/Megan Hanenkrath/Nakiya Taylor-McGee/Simone Green)

Complete Results

2016 TRAC Baseball All-Conference Teams

trac_baseball_150TRAC Player of the Year: Jay Denman – St. Francis de Sales – Senior
TRAC Pitcher of the Year: Chandler Stillings – Findlay – Senior
TRAC Coach of the Year: Tim Gerken – St. Francis de Sales

First Team
Pitcher
Chandler Stillings – Findlay – Senior
Tristan Faunce – Central Catholic – Senior
Carter Smith – St. Francis de Sales – Sophomore

Catcher
Sam McClurg – St. John’s Jesuit – Senior

Infield
Jay Denman – St. Francis de Sales – Senior
Trevor Brown – Fremont Ross – Senior
Jared Telecky – St. John’s Jesuit – Junior
Christian Orr – Clay – Junior

Outfield
Noah Watts – St. Francis de Sales – Junior
Nick Walters – St. John’s Jesuit – Junior
Zach Brown – Clay – Senior

At Large
Sam Hickey – Whitmer – Senior
Chandler Cannon – Clay – Senior

Second Team
Pitcher

Max Rinebolt – Findlay – Senior
Cole Grisier – St. Francis de Sales – Sophomore
Josh Mohr – Clay – Senior

Catcher
Jon Quinlan – Clay – Junior

Infield
Jase Bowen – Central Catholic – Freshman
Grant Gallagher – Fremont Ross – Junior
Michael Fleck – St. John’s Jesuit – Junior
Keyaunte Jones – St. John’s Jesuit – Junior
Travis Sanders – Whitmer – Senior

Outfield
Josiah Shoemaker – Lima Senior – Junior
Grant Akin – Findlay – Senior
Sam Stickels – Whitmer – Sophomore

At Large
Danny Martin – St. Francis de Sales – Junior
Nick Sifuentes – St. Francis de Sales – Junior
Joe Dandino – Central Catholic – Senior

Honorable Mention
Jayson Cleghorn – Central Catholic – Senior
Derek Branyan – Central Catholic – Senior
George Meyer – Central Catholic – Senior
Jake Linghor – Clay – Junior
Chris Walter – Clay – Senior
Brock Belinske – Clay – Senior
Cameron Dillon – Findlay – Sophomore
Trevor Volpp – Findlay – Senior
Aaron Elchert – Findlay – Senior
Dalton Welty – Fremont Ross – Senior
Jack White – Fremont Ross – Senior
Noah Hotz – Fremont Ross – Freshman
Jake Hutchins – Lima Senior – Freshman
Stephen Jordan – Lima Senior – Junior
Darius Collins – Lima Senior – Junior
Jake Flom – St. Francis de Sales – Senior
Nate Sifuentes – St. Francis de Sales – Sophomore
Tim Organ – St. Francis de Sales – Sophomore
Jack Berg – St. John’s Jesuit – Senior
McCoy Butler – St. John’s Jesuit – Sophomore
Max Toerne – St. John’s Jesuit – Senior

5/28 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

ohsaa_150Division II Regional at Dayton
Boys (top 4 qualify for State)
1. Central Catholic 67

Boys State Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 2. Central Catholic (Matthew Griffin/Eddie Washington/Aaron Campos/Xavier Reamer)
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Arthur Greenlee, Central Catholic
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Michael Griffin/Darion Greer/Deion Greer/Marcus Easterly)
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Central Catholic (Marcus Easterly/Darion Greer/Deion Greer/Kea’Shaun Phillips)
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Arthur Greenlee, Central Catholic
Discus Throw: 4. Javian Martin, Central Catholic
Shot Put: 3. Javian Martin, Central Catholic

Girls (top 4 qualify for State)
6. Central Catholic 31

Girls State Qualifiers:
1600 Meter Run: 2. Anna Kovacs, Central Catholic
400 Meter Dash: 4. Simone Green, Central Catholic
800 Meter Run: 4. Megan Hanenkrath, Central Catholic
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Anna Kovacs/Megan Hanenkrath/Nakiya Taylor-McGee/Simone Green)

Complete Results

5/27 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

ohsaa_150Division I Regional at Amherst
Boys (top 4 qualify for State)
4. St. John’s Jesuit 36.5, 5. Fremont Ross 35, 5. Lima Senior 35, 11. Whitmer 26, 16. Findlay 13, 26. St. Francis de Sales 6, Clay 0

Boys State Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. St. John’s Jesuit (Benjamin Clark/Dominic Bier/Vamsi Chodisetty/Jake Barnes)
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 1. Elijah Johnson, Fremont Ross
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Lima Senior (Jaden Walker/Ruben Flowers III/Bryan Mays Jr./Rico Stafford); 2. Fremont Ross (Jaylen Spencer/Tavarius Simms/Tyler Grine/Jalen Sims); 3. Whitmer (Malik Moore/Myles Harrell/Alex Miles III/Mitchell Kubicki)
4×100 Meter Relay: 4. Fremont Ross (Elijah Johnson/Jalen Sims/Tyler Grine/Jaylen Spencer)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Rico Stafford, Lima Senior
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 2. Mitchell Kubicki, Whitmer
800 Meter Run: 3. Jake Barnes, St. John’s Jesuit; 4. Isaiah Gaines, Findlay
200 Meter Dash: 4. Rico Stafford, Lima Senior
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Fremont Ross (Oliver Ellis/Jared Fox/Jaylen Spencer/Jalen Sims)
High Jump: 1. Ruben Flowers III, Lima Senior
Long Jump: 2. Tycen Anderson, St. John’s Jesuit; 4. Emmanual Mogolu, Findlay
Pole Vault: 4. Mitchell Kubicki, Whitmer

Girls (top 4 qualify for State)
13. Fremont Ross 17, 16. Notre Dame Academy 15, 18. Whitmer 14, 20. Lima Senior 13, 22. Clay 10, 22. Findlay 10, St. Ursula Academy 0

Girls State Qualifiers:
1600 Meter Run: 2. Haley Hess, Clay
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 2. Mikaela Ramsey, Findlay; 3. Julia Kimmel, Whitmer
3200 Meter Run: 2. Stephanie Sherman, Notre Dame Academy
Shot Put: 4. Ricquel Williams, Lima Senior
Pole Vault: 2. Amber Otermat, Fremont Ross

Complete Results

2016 OHSAA Boys Tennis State Tournament

ohsaa_150Division I State Tournament at Lindner Family Tennis Center
Singles
Rajeev Laungani, St. John’s Jesuit
defeated Graeme Green, New Albany 6-1, 6-0
lost to Nico Mostardi, Chagrin Falls Kenston 6-0, 6-0
Singles Bracket

Doubles
Ryan Issa/Alan Fahoury, St. John’s Jesuit
lost to Jack Hughes/Eric Hunter, Upper Arlington 5-7, 6-4, 6-2

Dev Laungani/Akhil Katragadda, St. John’s Jesuit
lost to Peter Schulteis/Waqas Tanveer, Cincinnati St. Xavier 6-2, 6-0
Doubles Bracket

5/26 OHSAA Softball Regionals

ohsaa_150Division I Regional Semifinal at Clyde
Brecksville-Broadview Heights 9 Clay 8

2016 TRAC Softball All-Conference Teams

trac_softball_150TRAC Pitcher of the Year: Amanda Combs – Whitmer
TRAC Player of the Year: Haley Dominique – Clay
TRAC Coach of the Year: Brenda Radabaugh – Clay

First Team
Pitcher: Morgan Bowers – St. Ursula Academy
Pitcher: Lindsay Roberts – Clay
Pitcher: Amanda Combs – Whitmer
Catcher: Natalie Quinlan – Clay
Infield: Olivia Combs – Whitmer
Infield: Tori Gallaher – Clay
Infield: Sophia Spinazze – Central Catholic
Infield: Kirstin Webb – St. Ursula Academy
Infield: Chloe Swaisgood – Fremont Ross
Outfield: Haley Dominique – Clay
Outfield: Cassie Ott – St. Ursula Academy
Outfield: Bekah Yenrick – Clay
DP: Katy Henderson – St. Ursula Academy
DP: Madison Terry – Whitmer
AL: MaKenna Herzig – Whitmer
AL: Kelsey Wielfaert – Central Catholic

Second Team
Pitcher: Mikayla Grajczyk – Notre Dame Academy
Pitcher: Macy Bowling – Findlay
Catcher: KT Rex – Notre Dame Academy
Infield: Kennedy Sattler – Clay
Infield: Regan Stager – Clay
Infield: Olivia Morrison – Central Catholic
Infield: Mickenzie Brown – Whitmer
Infield: Meghan Miller – Notre Dame Academy
Outfield: Alex Bronikowski – Central Catholic
Outfield: Brooklyn Esser – Whitmer
Outfield: Kirsten Paris – Findlay
AL: Serena Mason – Lima Senior
AL: Alli Plasencio – Central Catholic
AL: Maddy Konczal – Notre Dame Academy
DP: Mykala Duhart – Notre Dame Academy

Honorable Mention
Clay: Olivia Hornyak, Tiffany Stevens
Central Catholic: Maverick Delp, Dakari Parish-Baker
Findlay: Emily Betts, Riley Langstaff, Taylor Steinke
Fremont Ross: Morgan Englund, Chloe Roosen, Gabby Zuniga
Lima Senior: Riley Davenport, Christin Johnson, Morgan Marchal
Notre Dame Academy: Hannah Rubel, Lauren Sasala, Dominique Shiple
St. Ursula Academy: Breanna Batch, Allie Businger, Cat Meehan
Whitmer: Lexy Bonds, Brittany Brobst, Taylor Wietrzykowski

5/24 TRAC Baseball Scores

trac_baseball_150St. Francis de Sales 2 Central Catholic 0

2016_StFrancisdeSales_TRAC_Baseball_Champs

St. Francis de Sales – 2016 TRAC Champions

5/23 TRAC Baseball Scores

trac_baseball_150Central Catholic 8 Findlay 4
St. Francis de Sales 7 St. John’s Jesuit 1

2016 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

ohsaa_150Division I
Clyde Regional
Clay

Maumee District
Clay, Fremont Ross

Bowling Green District
Findlay, Lima Senior, Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy, Whitmer

Division II
Genoa District
Central Catholic

5/21 TRAC Baseball Scores

trac_baseball_150Clay 10 Findlay 0, 5 inn.
Findlay 2 Clay 1, 10 inn.

Non-Conference:
Ottawa Hills 2 Whitmer 1

5/21 OHSAA Boys Tennis Districts

ohsaa_150Division I BGSU District
Singles Brackets | Doubles Brackets

State Qualifiers: two singles and two doubles team winners will advance to the State Tennis Tournament at The Lindner Family Tennis Center – Mason, Ohio on May 27th & May 28th

State Qualifiers:
Singles: 1. Rajeev Laungani, St. John’s Jesuit
Doubles: 1. St. John’s Jesuit – Ryan Issa/Alan Fahoury; 2. St. John’s Jesuit – Dev Laugani/Akhil Katragadda

Division II BGSU District
Singles Brackets | Doubles Brackets

State Qualifiers: Three singles and three doubles team winners will advance to the State Tennis Tournament at The Lindner Family Tennis Center – Mason, Ohio on May 27th and May 28th

State Qualifiers: none

5/21 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

ohsaa_150Division I District at St. Francis de Sales
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
1. St. John’s Jesuit 149, 2. Whitmer 113.5, 3. St. Francis de Sales 72, 7. Clay 49.5
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. St. John’s Jesuit (Benjamin Clark/Dominic Bier/Vamsi Chodisetty/Jake Barnes); 3. Whitmer (David Main/Joshua Kneisel/Christopher Schuster/Nathan Cousino); 4. St. Francis de Sales (Andy Uzoigwe/Zachary Baugh/Brady Stevens/Mitchell Kaiser)
110 Meter Hurdles: 2. Jake Reece, St. Francis de Sales; 4. Jacob Gladieux, Clay
100 Meter Dash: 2. Ashanti Green, St. Francis de Sales; 3. Malik Moore, Whitmer
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Whitmer (Mohammed Abdel-Karim/Alex Miles III/Myles Harrell/Mitchell Kubicki); 3. St. John’s Jesuit (Allen Gregory IV/Wyatt Johnoff/Tycen Anderson/Anthony Moore)
1600 Meter Run: 2. Zachary Baugh, St. Francis de Sales; 3. David Main, Whitmer; 4. Dominic Bier, St. John’s Jesuit
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Whitmer (Malik Moore/Mohammed Abdel-Karim/Myles Harrell/Mitchell Kubicki); 3. St. John’s Jesuit (Tycen Anderson/Anthony Moore/Allen Gregory IV/Wyatt Johnoff)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Anthony Miranda, Clay
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Mitchell Kubicki, Whitmer; 2. Jacob Gladieux, Clay; 3. Lorenzo Levally, Clay; 4. Cameron Patton, St. John’s Jesuit
800 Meter Run: 2. Jake Barnes, St. John’s Jesuit; 3. Nathan Cousino, Whitmer; 4. Benjamin Clark, St. John’s Jesuit
200 Meter Dash: 1. Alex Miles III, Whitmer; 3. Malik Moore, Whitmer; 4. Anthony Moore, St. John’s Jesuit
3200 Meter Run: 1. Mitchell Kaiser, St. Francis de Sales; 2. Vamsi Chodisetty, St. John’s Jesuit; 3. Brady Stevens, St. Francis de Sales; 4. Matthew LaGassa, St. John’s Jesuit
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. St. John’s Jesuit (Ivan Dye/Benjamin Clark/Dominic Bier/Jake Barnes); 3. Whitmer (Donavin Belcher/Nathan Cousino/Christopher Schuster/Alex Miles III)
Discus Throw: 1. Sebastien Johnson, St. John’s Jesuit; 2. Corey Pargo, St. John’s Jesuit
High Jump: 1. Tycen Anderson, St. John’s Jesuit; 3. Keith Jordan Jr., St. John’s Jesuit
Long Jump: 1. Tycen Anderson, St. John’s Jesuit; 2. Keith Jordan Jr., St. John’s Jesuit; 4. Myles Harrell, Whitmer
Shot Put: 1. Corey Pargo, St. John’s Jesuit; 2. Jefferson Edwards III, St. Francis de Sales; 3. Nicholas Steveson, Clay
Pole Vault: 1. Mitchell Kubicki, Whitmer; 2. Zach Kubicki, Whitmer; 4. Tristan King, St. John’s Jesuit

Girls (First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
1. Notre Dame Academy 90, 2. Whitmer 83.5, 5. Clay 68, 10. St. Ursula Academy 31
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. Clay (Allison Reichert/Sydney Hess/Meradith Wisniewski/Haley Hess); 4. Notre Dame Academy (Madeline Vining/Bridget Siebenaller/Katarina Genson/Stephanie Sherman)
100 Meter Hurdles: 4. Julia Kimmel, Whitmer
100 Meter Dash: 2. Jane Francis Akunna, Whitmer; 3. Maria Horn, Notre Dame Academy; 4. Ashley Barron, Notre Dame Academy
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Notre Dame Academy (Jillian Schaefer/Ashley Barron/Safiya Dzotsi/Maria Horn); 4. Whitmer (Jasmine Colbert/Lakia Layson/Sayler Shull/Jane Francis Akunna)
1600 Meter Run: 1. Haley Hess, Clay; 3. Sydney Hess, Clay; 4. Madeline Vining, Notre Dame Academy
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Whitmer (Jasmine Colbert/Lakia Layson/Julia Kimmel/Jane Francis Akunna); 3. Notre Dame Academy (Alana Okuley/Ashley Barron/Safiya Dzotsi/Maria Horn)
400 Meter Dash: 3. NaJayia Whitman, Whitmer
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Julia Kimmel, Whitmer
800 Meter Run: 1. Haley Hess, Clay; 3. Abbigail Dorn, Whitmer
200 Meter Dash: 3. Jane Francis Akunna, Whitmer; 4. Ashley Barron, Notre Dame Academy
3200 Meter Run: 1. Stephanie Sherman, Notre Dame Academy
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Clay (Allison Reichert/Haley Hess/Sydney Hess/Shawnee Canada); 3. Notre Dame Academy (Jillian Schaefer/Safiya Dzotsi/Claire Tipton/Maria Horn)
Discus Throw: 3. Ausha Harris, St. Ursula Academy
High Jump: 2. Mariah Hopings, Whitmer; 4. Claire Tipton, Notre Dame Academy
Long Jump: 1. Claire Tipton, Notre Dame Academy; 2. Jenna Thomas, Whitmer; 3. Ashley Vartorella, Clay
Pole Vault: 2. Kayla Dickerson, Clay; 3. Reilly Mee, Whitmer

Complete Results

5/20 OHSAA Softball Districts

ohsaa_150Division I District Championship at BGSU
Anthony Wayne 5 Notre Dame Academy 4

Division I District Championship at Maumee
Clay 5 Perrysburg 4

2016_Clay_D1_Softball_DistrictChamps

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5/20 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

ohsaa_150Division I District at Columbian
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
1. Fremont Ross 70.5, 5. Lima Senior 61, 8. Findlay 51
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. Findlay (Joseph Misamore/Jordan Halliday/Luke Taylor/Isaiah Gaines)
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Elijah Johnson, Fremont Ross
100 Meter Dash: 1. Jaden Walker, Lima Senior; 3. Tyler Grine, Fremont Ross
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Lima Senior (Jaden Walker/Ruben Flowers III/Bryan Mays Jr./Rico Stafford); 2. Fremont Ross (Jaylen Spencer/Tavarius Simms/Tyler Grine/Jalen Sims)
1600 Meter Run: 2. Isaiah Gaines, Findlay
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Fremont Ross (Elijah Johnson/Jalen Sims/Tyler Grine/Jaylen Spencer); 3. Lima Senior (Jaden Walker/Ruben Flowers III/Bryan Mays Jr./Miguel Clark)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Rico Stafford, Lima Senior; 3. Jaylen Spencer, Fremont Ross; 4. Jared Fox, Fremont Ross
800 Meter Run: 1. Isaiah Gaines, Findlay; 2. Joseph Misamore, Findlay
200 Meter Dash: 3. Rico Stafford, Lima Senior; 4. Jaden Walker, Lima Senior
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Fremont Ross (Oliver Ellis/Jared Fox/Jaylen Spencer/Jalen Sims)
High Jump: 2. Ruben Flowers III, Lima Senior; 3. Rico Stafford, Lima Senior
Long Jump: 4. Emmanual Mogolu, Findlay
Pole Vault: 2. Tyler Schell, Fremont Ross

Girls (First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
2. Lima Senior 83, 3. Fremont Ross 81.5, 7. Findlay 65
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. Findlay (Claire Short/Katie Corbin/Mia Johnson/Alex Lavey); 4. Lima Senior (Madison Katuramu/Asia Wilson/Jelisa Austin/Tierea Cotten)
100 Meter Hurdles: 3. Mikaela Ramsey, Findlay; 4. Dominique Moore, Lima Senior
100 Meter Dash: 2. Corion McDonald-Gordon, Lima Senior
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Lima Senior (Itayia Harris/Kamry Brown/Jelisa Austin/Corion McDonald-Gordon); 4. Findlay (Blaire Hohman/Maddie Parker/Kyia Gray/Mikaela Ramsey)
1600 Meter Run: 3. Katie Corbin, Findlay
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Fremont Ross (Imani Elkins/Jazzele Lindsey/Dejsha Pettiford/Vanashia Elkins); 4. Lima Senior (Sakiyha Matthews/Dominique Moore/Talor Washington/Itayia Harris)
400 Meter Dash: 3. Kamry Brown, Lima Senior; 4. Jelisa Austin, Lima Senior
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Mikaela Ramsey, Findlay
800 Meter Run: 2. Cassidi Lovell, Fremont Ross; 3. Claire Short, Findlay
200 Meter Dash: 2. Vanashia Elkins, Fremont Ross; 3. Corion McDonald-Gordon, Lima Senior; 4. Kyia Gray, Findlay
3200 Meter Run: 4. Kate Wilson, Findlay
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Lima Senior (Itayia Harris/Kamry Brown/Jelisa Austin/Corion McDonald-Gordon); 2. Findlay (Maddie Parker/Kyia Gray/Taylor Lavey/Mikaela Ramsey)
Discus Throw: 1. Matallyn Overmyer, Fremont Ross; 2. Briana Wright, Lima Senior
High Jump: 4. Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross
Long Jump: 1. Dejsha Pettiford, Fremont Ross
Shot Put: 2. Ricquel Williams, Lima Senior; 3. Zaresha Neal, Findlay
Pole Vault: 1. Amber Otermat, Fremont Ross; 2. AnneMarie Moses, Fremont Ross
Complete Results

Division II District at Defiance College
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Dayton)
1. Central Catholic 119.5
Regional Qualifiers:
Discus Throw: 3. Javian Martin, Central Catholic
Shot Put: 3. Javian Martin, Central Catholic
4×800 Meter Relay: 2. Central Catholic (Matthew Griffin/Eddie Washington/Aaron Campos/Xavier Reamer)
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 1. Arthur Greenlee, Central Catholic
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Marcus Easterly/Darion Greer/Deion Greer/Arthur Greenlee)
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Marcus Easterly/Darion Greer/Deion Greer/Kea’Shaun Phillips)
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 1. Arthur Greenlee, Central Catholic
800 Meter Run: 1. Xavier Reamer, Central Catholic; 2. Aaron Campos, Central Catholic
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Central Catholic (Michael Griffin/Aaron Campos/Matthew Griffin/Xavier Reamer)

Girls (First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Dayton)
1. Central Catholic 86.33
Regional Qualifiers:
Long Jump: 1. Simone Green, Central Catholic
Shot Put: 1. Angel Freeman, Central Catholic
1600 Meter Run: 1. Anna Kovacs, Central Catholic
400 Meter Dash: 1. Simone Green, Central Catholic; 4. Nakiya Taylor-McGee, Central Catholic
800 Meter Run: 1. Megan Hanenkrath, Central Catholic; 2. Anna Kovacs, Central Catholic
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Anna Kovacs/Megan Hanenkrath/Nakiya Taylor-McGee/Simone Green)
Complete Results