5/4 TRAC Baseball Scores

trac_baseball_150Whitmer at Central Catholic
St. John’s Jesuit 10 Clay 5
Lima Senior at Findlay (ppd)
St. Francis de Sales 6 Fremont Ross 4

5/4 TRAC Softball Scores

trac_softball_150Whitmer at Central Catholic
Clay 7 Notre Dame Academy 3
Lima Senior at Findlay (ppd)
St. Ursula Academy 6 Fremont Ross 1

5/4 Boys Tennis Scores

trac_boystennis_150Findlay at Lima Central Catholic
Fremont Ross at Norwalk

5/3 TRAC Baseball Scores

trac_baseball_150St. Francis de Sales 17 Lima Senior 2

Non-Conference:
St. John’s Jesuit at Sylvania Southview

5/3 TRAC Boys Tennis Scores

trac_boystennis_150St. John’s Jesuit 5 Clay 0

Non-Conference:
Sandusky at Fremont Ross
Wapakoneta 4 Lima Senior 1
Whitmer at Ottawa Hills

2016 OHSAA Baseball Tournament Brackets

ohsaa_150Division I
Findlay District
Clay, Fremont Ross, Findlay, Lima Senior, St. Francis de Sales, St. John’s Jesuit, Whitmer

Division II
Patrick Henry District
Central Catholic

2016 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

ohsaa_150Division I
Maumee District
Clay, Fremont Ross

Bowling Green District
Findlay, Lima Senior, Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy, Whitmer

Division II
Genoa District
Central Catholic

5/2 TRAC Baseball Scores

trac_baseball_150Central Catholic at Clay (ppd)
St. Francis de Sales 8 Findlay 0
Fremont Ross at Lima Senior (ppd)
St. John’s Jesuit at Whitmer (ppd)

5/2 TRAC Softball Scores

trac_softball_150Central Catholic at Clay (ppd)
Findlay at St. Ursula Academy (ppd)
Fremont Ross at Lima Senior (ppd)
Notre Dame Academy at Whitmer (ppd)

5/2 Boys Tennis Scores

trac_boystennis_150Central Catholic at Ottawa Hills
Findlay 3 Wapakoneta 2
Bath 5 Lima Senior 0
St. Edward at St. Francis de Sales

4/30 Baseball Scores

trac_baseball_150Sylvania Northview at Clay
Bryan 5 Findlay 2
Findlay 6 Bryan 5
Sandusky 6 Fremont Ross 2
Lima Senior 6 Columbus Grove 3
Columbus Grove 3 Lima Senior 1 (suspended in 4th inn.)
Whitmer at Anthony Wayne

4/30 Softball Scores

trac_softball_150Central Catholic at Archbold
Central Catholic vs Anthony Wayne
Clay at Bath (ppd)
Findlay at Defiance
Lima Senior 8 Start 7
Start 8 Lima Senior 1 (suspended in 3rd inn.)

Prebis Memorial
Notre Dame Academy

4/30 Boys Tennis Scores

trac_boystennis_150St. John’s Jesuit 3 Upper Arlington 2

4/30 Track & Field Results

trac_track_150Elks Track Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 2. Fremont Ross 113
Girls (8 teams): 4. Fremont Ross 67
Complete Results

4/29 TRAC Baseball Scores

trac_baseball_150Central Catholic 7 Fremont Ross 6
Clay 22 Lima Senior 2
Whitmer 4 Findlay 0
St. Francis de Sales 3 St. John’s Jesuit 1