12/14 TRAC Girls Basketball Scores

Central Catholic 59 Clay 25
Lima Senior 61 Fremont Ross 59

12/13 Boys Basketball Scores

Central Catholic 50 Maumee 46

12/12 TRAC Boys Basketball Scores

Whitmer 76 Clay 41
St. John’s Jesuit 80 Fremont Ross 37
St. Francis de Sales 55 Lima Senior 54

12/11 TRAC Girls Basketball Scores

Findlay 60 St. Ursula Academy 29
Notre Dame Academy 58 Whitmer 35

Non-Conference:
Start 44 Clay 36
Fremont Ross 47 Madison Comprehensive 45

12/9 Boys Basketball Scores

Lima Senior 75 Middletown 32

12/9 Girls Basketball Scores

Liberty-Benton 64 Lima Senior 42

12/9 Swimming & Diving Results

2017 Northwest Ohio Classic at BGSU
Boys (28 teams)
1. St. Francis de Sales 629, 3. Fremont Ross 352, 8. Findlay 159, 14. Clay 64

Girls (31 teams)
1. St. Ursula Academy 424, 4. Fremont Ross 290.5, 11. Findlay 114
Complete Results

12/8 TRAC Boys Basketball Scores

St. John’s Jesuit at Central Catholic (ppd to 2/20)
Lima Senior 75 Clay 53
Whitmer 38 Findlay 33
St. Francis de Sales 73 Fremont Ross 34

12/7 TRAC Girls Basketball Scores

Central Catholic 53 St. Ursula Academy 26
Whitmer 62 Clay 23
Fremont Ross 49 Findlay 36
Notre Dame Academy 53 Lima Senior 16

12/5 Boys Basketball Scores

Clay 79 Maumee 60
Findlay 69 Woodward 47
St. Francis de Sales 51 Scott 35

12/4 TRAC Girls Basketball Scores

Central Catholic 61 Fremont Ross 44
Notre Dame Academy 50 Clay 17
Findlay 51 Lima Senior 47
Whitmer 57 St. Ursula Academy 34

12/2 Boys Basketball Scores

Anthony Wayne 59 Fremont Ross 51
Whitmer 58 Start 41

12/2 Girls Basketball Scores

Lima Senior 56 Scott 36
Notre Dame Academy 58 Magnificat 43

12/2 Wrestling Scores

16th Annual Lee’s Chicken Findlay Duals
Round 1: Findlay 52 Bath 15
Round 2: Findlay 53 Bluffton 24
Round 3: Sandusky 43 Findlay 24

Semifinal: Findlay 41 Medina 21
Championship: Findlay 42 Napoleon 29

2017 OPSWA All-Ohio Football Teams

Division I 1st Team
Riley Keller – Whitmer – Quarterback – 6-2, 195 – Sophomore
Kaleb Brightner – Whitmer – Linebacker – 6-2, 186 – Senior
Chase Wilcox – Findlay – Kicker – 5-11, 159 – Senior

Division I 2nd Team
Cam Dillon – Findlay – Linebacker – 6-3, 218 – Senior
Sam Stickels – Whitmer – Defensive Back – 5-11, 175 – Senior

Division I 3rd Team
Jasean Rader – Whitmer – Wide Receiver – 5-7, 155 – Senior
Chrisi Redway – Whitmer – Offensive Lineman – 6-0, 275 – Senior
Cavon Butler – Whitmer – Defensive Lineman – 6-3, 270 – Junior
PaSean Wimberly – Whitmer – Defensive Back – 5-9, 160 -t  Junior

Division I Honorable Mention
Eric Filby – Whitmer – 5-10, 175 – Senior
Austin Long – Whitmer – 6-4, 220 – Senior
Patrick Mappe – Whitmer – 6-0, 165 – Senior

Division II 1st Team
Austin Beier – St. John’s Jesuit – Offensive Lineman – 6-4, 280 – Sr.
Dallas Gant – St. John’s Jesuit – Linebacker – 6-3, 220 – Sr.

Division II 2nd Team
Shawn Newsome – Fremont Ross – Defensive Lineman – 6-1, 205 – Sr.

Division II 3rd Team
Malachi Wyse – St. Francis de Sales – Running Back – 6-0, 180, Jr.
Keaton Upshaw – Lima Senior – Wide Receiver – 6-7, 230, Sr.

Division II Honorable Mention
Trey Reddick – Clay – 6-0, 155 – Jr.
Brian Dooley – St. John’s Jesuit – 6-7, 265 – Sr.
Roger Burling – Fremont Ross – 6-2, 165 – Sr.
Kevontae Tyson – Lima Senior – 6-0, 155 – Sr.

Division III 1st Team
De’Marko Craig – Central Catholic – Defensive Lineman – 6-1, 275 – Sr.
Dallas Fields – Central Catholic – Linebacker – 6-1, 215 – Sr.

Division III 2nd Team
Dominique Kimble – Central Catholic – Defensive Lineman – 6-0, 280 – Sr

Division III 3rd Team
Jase Bowen – Central Catholic – Punter – 6-0, 175 – Jr.

Division III Honorable Mention
Vinnie Klempner – Central Catholic – 6-3, 260 – Jr.
Domonique Kimble – Central Catholic – 6-0, 280 – Sr.
Sean Blue – Central Catholic – 5-9, 170 – Sr.

Complete 2017 All-Ohio Football Teams

12/1 Boys Basketball Scores

Clay 56 Columbian 38
Start 50 Findlay 42
Lima Senior 64 Anthony Wayne 63, OT
St. John’s Jesuit 89 Rogers 52

11/30 Boys Basketball Scores

Southview 49 St. Francis de Sales 42, OT

11/30 TRAC Girls Basketball Scores

Fremont Ross 76 St. Ursula Academy 44

Non-Conference:
Clay 50 Scott 40

11/28 Girls Basketball Scores

Findlay 87 Waite 24

11/27 Girls Basketball Scores

Whitmer 71 Northview 31

11/25 Girls Basketball Scores

Kewpee Tip-Off Classic at Bath
Consolation: New Knoxville 47 Findlay 32

11/24 OHSAA Football State Semifinal

Division III State Semifinal at Piqua
Trotwood-Madison 16 Central Catholic 7

11/24 Girls Basketball Scores

Gary West Memorial Tip-Off Classic at Reynoldsburg
Dublin Coffman 55 Notre Dame Academy 46

Kewpee Tip-Off Classic at Bath
Elida 40 Findlay 38

Fremont Ross 62 Clyde 38
Shawnee 65 Lima Senior 62

TRAC Football Scoreboard

Please download the ScoreStream App on Apple or Android phones to help keep the scoreboard updated throughout the night. You can also text over score updates to 419-230-0241.

2017 OHSAA Football Playoff Brackets

Division I, Region 2
Whitmer
11/17 Regional Championship at Findlay: 2) Olentangy Liberty 34 1) Whitmer 7
11/10 Regional Semifinal at Tiffin Columbian: 1) Whitmer 32 5) Olentangy 29
11/3 Regional Quarterfinal: 1) Whitmer 31 8) Lorain 28

Division I, Region 6
St. John’s Jesuit
11/3 Regional Quarterfinal: 1) Avon 28 8) St. John’s Jesuit 12

Division III State Final 4
Central Catholic
11/24 State Semifinal at Piqua: 1) Trotwood-Madison 16 1) Central Catholic 7

Division III, Region 10
Central Catholic
11/17 Regional Championship at Sandusky: 1) Central Catholic 35 2) Bay 0
11/10 Regional Semifinal at Clay: 1) Central Catholic 45 5) Clyde 27
11/3 Regional Quarterfinal: 1) Central Catholic 28 8) Glenville 0